6542 Swissco Drive 825, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6542 Swissco Drive 825
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4681 / -81.3013
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Courtney Lndg
  • Building: Courtney Lndg
  • Elementary School: Vista Pointe
  • Middle School: Odyssey
  • Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Wemert
  • 407-743-8356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investor opportunity in prime Orlando location! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 6542 Swissco Dr offers strong rental potential in a high demand area near Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona Medical City, and major highways including SR 528 (Beachline Expressway) and Semoran Blvd (436). Located in a gated community with amenities such as a resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and tennis courts, this unit appeals to both long term tenants and professionals working nearby. The layout features a full kitchen, open living space, and private bedroom, making it an ideal low maintenance rental. With close proximity to major employers, shopping, dining, and easy access to Downtown Orlando and area attractions, this property checks key boxes for consistent occupancy. Whether you're looking to expand your portfolio or secure a cash flowing asset in a growing market, this is a solid addition.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk
School Information
  • Middle School: Odyssey Middle
  • School Elementary: Vista Pointe Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Services Residential/Vasti Najera
  • Association Phone: 407-852-2878
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: COURTNEY LANDING CONDO 8239/2982 UNIT 825 BLDG 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-23-30-1820-08-825
  • Unit Number: 825
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3006 Semoran Boulevard H7, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$214,000.00 ($196.33 / sqft )

3006 Semoran Boulevard H7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Orlando Location Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Orlando! Nestled within the gated community of Club Villas at Wimbledon Park, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687624
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$189,000.00 ($156.46 / sqft )

4149 Semoran Boulevard 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bathroom 1st floor unit in the Avalon condominium community. This lovely unit features one of the most cotised community in the outskirt of Orlando City, 5 Minutes to the OIA, co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119542
  2. Provided by EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Eliseo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Semoran Boulevard 106, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$198,000.00 ($212.68 / sqft )

2936 Semoran Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning condo located in one of the most desirable communities! This beautifully updated 2bedroom and 2bath featuring a bright open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136440
  2. Provided by MAGIC HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Portugal Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4309 Semoran Boulevard 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,900.00 ($140.18 / sqft )

4309 Semoran Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort living meets smart investment at Avalon of Orange County a gated 450 residence community just 4 miles from Orlando International Airport. This beautifully remodeled second floor residence show

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140515
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Herrera Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 Semoran Boulevard 905, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,999.00 ($187.09 / sqft )

3160 Semoran Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Central Orlando! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the gated Wimbledon Centre Court community, offering strong rental appeal due to its prime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146117
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6512 Swissco Drive 1417, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,900.00 ($155.44 / sqft )

6512 Swissco Drive 1417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Floridian retreat! Or Floridian investment. This very well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is part of a well organized and garden style community that feels like a hidden oa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146338
  2. Provided by ORLANDO RENTS FREE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6003 Village Circle Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$184,900.00 ($126.04 / sqft )

6003 Village Circle Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller. Cash offers preferred. Welcome to your stunning newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo located in the perfect Orlando location. This corner unit spacious residence is the la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1467 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.87 acres
  1. MLSID: O6209846
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert McDugald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4419 Semoran Boulevard 7, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$190,000.00 ($114.46 / sqft )

4419 Semoran Boulevard 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just 4 miles from Orlando International Airport, this spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom condo boasts the largest floor plan in the community Designed for comfort and functionality, this two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6281852
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephane Loth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3106 Semoran Boulevard P-2, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$225,000.00 ($213.47 / sqft )

3106 Semoran Boulevard P-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, second story condo is located in the Club Villas at Wimbledon Park. The living room is spacious with beautiful, vaulted ceilings, skylights, and wood laminate flooring. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6302896
  2. Provided by BEAR TEAM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bethanne Baer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3279 Westridge Boulevard 204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$229,900.00 ($251.53 / sqft )

3279 Westridge Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished & Short Rental Ready in Ventura Country Club! Turnkey 2 bed, 2 bath fully furnished condo in a secure, gated golf communityperfect for investors or seasonal living. Features an open layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324051
  2. Provided by FORTEZA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karia Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice