1352 Errol Parkway, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396352 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1352 Errol Parkway
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $490,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 3884
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7048 / -81.5358
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Errol Estate
  • Elementary School: Apopka Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Teresa Idaspe-Yovaish
  • 407-469-5021
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautiful property nestled in the highly sought after Errol Estates community. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, this home features an inviting family room with a stunning stone fireplace and an abundance of natural light throughout. Step outside to an incredible back porch overlooking peaceful scenery, with convenient access from both the family room and kitchen, creating the perfect flow for gatherings and indoor outdoor living. Additional highlights include a wrap around driveway, oversized three car garage, and spacious bathrooms that offer comfort and functionality. Thoughtful built in features such as window seating and a built in desk and family room wet bar add both charm and practicality. Ideally centrally located just a short drive from Downtown Orlando and Floridas world renowned attractions, this home offers the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Yard, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2753.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Apopka Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 316.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Range
  • Association Name: Leland Management-Emily Vargas
  • Association Phone: 407-982-3494
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: ERROL ESTATE 3/81 LOT 23 BLK C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-20-28-2513-03-230
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RSF-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1096 Linkside Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$499,999.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

1096 Linkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of lakeside Village at Errol Estate.The opportunity for those looking for a property you can truly make your home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and Florida Charm

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5525 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098882
  2. Provided by FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
  3. Contact Ranji Seepersaud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4423 Rock Hill Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$540,000.00 ($128.02 / sqft )

4423 Rock Hill Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Priced BELOW appraised value! Golf community!! Live the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this gorgeous property in Apopka! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a bonus lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4218 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112052
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Laura Halbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Grassmoor Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$489,900.00 ($109.48 / sqft )

2735 Grassmoor Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale, Discover this expansive two story home offering approximately 3,600 sq ft of versatile living space, a 3 car garage, and beautiful views overlooking a peaceful preserve. Design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385349
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jonathan Fitzgerald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Counts Crest Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712
$588,000.00 ($142.51 / sqft )

979 Counts Crest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to one of the BEST VALUES in Apopka for a pool home offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This beautifully main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391238
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Laurie Cravey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Rominger Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$575,000.00 ($146.13 / sqft )

608 Rominger Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hamrick Estates! Conveniently secluded off of Ponkan Road in Apopka and just minutes from Orange County's Northwest Sports Complex and the Apopka Amphitheater. Built in 2022, this like ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3935 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392914
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact George Crawford, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Chandler Estates Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$580,000.00 ($137.12 / sqft )

4001 Chandler Estates Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis on a sprawling corner lot, where space and thoughtful design meet. This home is a dream for hosting, featuring a massive 6 car driveway and a 3 car garage that ensures st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487173
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Michael Bellamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice