14406 Greater Hills Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: O6397225 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14406 Greater Hills Boulevard
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1574
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5572 / -81.6948
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Greater Hills Ph 03 Tr A B
  • Elementary School: Grassy Lake
  • Middle School: East Ridge
  • High School: Lake Minneola
  • Provided by: FUSILIER MANAGEMENT GROUP
  • Contact: Mariela Miliani
  • 407-476-0476
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated home in a prime location! This move in ready property features a fully remodeled kitchen with elegant quartz countertops, brand new stainless steel appliances, and modern cabinetryperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home offers a functional and inviting layout with plenty of natural light, creating a warm and comfortable atmosphere throughout. Recent upgrades provide a fresh, contemporary feel that todays renters/buyers are looking for. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping centers, dining, and essential services, this property combines comfort, style, and accessibility. Dont miss this opportunity to live in a well maintained home in an excellent location
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1574.00
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Grassy Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Greater Hills HOA / Lisa Thomas
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-26-0510-000-33400
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 198 Magnolia Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,975.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

198 Magnolia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3/1.5 in downtown Clermont. New carpet and fresh paint throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110638
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Heitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1048 Princeton Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1048 Princeton Drive More Like This

Now available in the heart of Clermont! Welcome to 1048 Princeton Drive, a beautifully maintained home offering comfort, space, and convenience. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan fille

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108771
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Desoto Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,950.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

453 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

CUSTOM upstairs duplex features two OVER SIZED bedrooms and two full baths plus LARGE INSIDE LAUNDRY ROOM! This home has been recently completely remodeled with new paint, new flooring, new cabinets a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110538
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Karin Arellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Scott Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1053 Scott Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home for Rent in Clermont Prime Location Near Downtown! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Clermontjust minutes from vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110805
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10748 Siena Dr, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

10748 Siena Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly remodeled (2022) 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in lake crescent pine estates in clermont, fl. This beautiful property features modern upgrades th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110884
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Mulet, Sr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3559 Capland Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,100.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3559 Capland Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Highly desirable 55+ Sussex community in Kings Ridge. Brand new A/C system 2024. It has a back covered enclosed patio. When you walk in the home you have a Living and Dining room combo with a sepa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111961
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Lakefront Village Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

930 Lakefront Village Drive More Like This

Move in ready 3/2 New Construction Townhouse with Garage!!! Welcome to your new home in Clermont, FL! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom new construction townhouse with a garage is perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2122 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112092
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Collina Terrace A2, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,829.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

5000 Collina Terrace A2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Explore the trailside of life at Broadstone Over

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 779 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.97 acres
  1. MLSID: O6318185
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Collina Terrace B1, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,375.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

5000 Collina Terrace B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.97 acres
  1. MLSID: O6318190
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Hunt Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,195.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

254 Hunt Street More Like This

Step into this bright and spacious home featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, charming arched doorways, and an open concept living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen comes fully equi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388615
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTY SALES
  3. Contact Ginnie England
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice