3148 S Semoran Blvd 705, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397766 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3148 S Semoran Blvd 705
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 889
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5114 / -81.3135
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Centre Court Condo 02 Ph 03
  • Building: Centre Court Condo 02 Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Lake George Elem
  • Middle School: Conway
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: SUNDIAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Nicole Van Treese
  • 407-601-2200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Centre Court at Wimbledon, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together in the heart of East Orlando. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor corner unit offers the perfect opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. Step inside to find wood laminate flooring throughout, creating a clean and cohesive living space. The living room features a charming fireplace, adding warmth and character, while abundant windows fill the home with natural light thanks to its desirable corner positioning. The kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly, making everyday living and entertaining effortless. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on the oversized front patio, complete with a private storage area and in unit washer and dryer for added convenience. A newer water heater provides peace of mind, and with water and gas included in the HOA, your monthly expenses remain simple and predictable. Located within the gated community of Centre Court at Wimbledon, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including a clubhouse with regular activities, a fully equipped fitness center, and tennis courts, ideal for an active and social lifestyle. Positioned just minutes from key destinations, this home is approximately 12 minutes to Orlando International Airport and Downtown Orlando, with easy access to major roadways including Semoran Boulevard and State Road 408. You are also conveniently close to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, as well as popular destinations like Lake Eola Park and The Mall at Millenia. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a low maintenance second home, or a strong income producing property, this condo checks all the boxes. Dont miss your opportunity to own in one of East Orlandos most convenient and amenity rich communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 889.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Liam Pool
  • Association Phone: 407-897-5400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CENTRE COURT CONDO 2 PHASE 3 CB 16/9 UNIT 705 BLDG 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-23-04-1277-07-050
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 705
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1820 Amberly Avenue T10, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$178,000.00 ($154.25 / sqft )

1820 Amberly Avenue T10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse in a desirable location near the airport and parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.79 acres
  1. MLSID: O6340081
  2. Provided by HIGHLIGHT REALTY CORP/LW
  3. Contact John Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$179,000.00 ($125.53 / sqft )

4409 Semoran Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Avalon, a highly desirable community conveniently located off S. Semoran Blvd! This bottom floor unit offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722576
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Semoran Boulevard H7, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$214,000.00 ($196.33 / sqft )

3006 Semoran Boulevard H7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Orlando Location Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Orlando! Nestled within the gated community of Club Villas at Wimbledon Park, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687624
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$189,000.00 ($156.46 / sqft )

4149 Semoran Boulevard 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bathroom 1st floor unit in the Avalon condominium community. This lovely unit features one of the most cotised community in the outskirt of Orlando City, 5 Minutes to the OIA, co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119542
  2. Provided by EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Eliseo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5967 Village Circle Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$174,990.00 ($203.48 / sqft )

5967 Village Circle Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeling condo includes features updates: New tankless water heater, granite countertop, plumbing, floors, kitchen, and bathrooms. Close to public transportation, shopping centers, schools

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.87 acres
  1. MLSID: S5129662
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Semoran Boulevard 106, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$198,000.00 ($212.68 / sqft )

2936 Semoran Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning condo located in one of the most desirable communities! This beautifully updated 2bedroom and 2bath featuring a bright open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136440
  2. Provided by MAGIC HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Portugal Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4309 Semoran Boulevard 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,900.00 ($140.18 / sqft )

4309 Semoran Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort living meets smart investment at Avalon of Orange County a gated 450 residence community just 4 miles from Orlando International Airport. This beautifully remodeled second floor residence show

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140515
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Herrera Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4532 Commander Drive 2122, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$175,000.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

4532 Commander Drive 2122 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Investor !!! Beautiful, spacious double master bedroom & bathroom (2bed/2bath) apartment on the first floor inside the gated Venetian Place Community. Community boasts poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141288
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 Semoran Boulevard 905, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,999.00 ($187.09 / sqft )

3160 Semoran Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Central Orlando! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the gated Wimbledon Centre Court community, offering strong rental appeal due to its prime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146117
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6512 Swissco Drive 1417, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,900.00 ($155.44 / sqft )

6512 Swissco Drive 1417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Floridian retreat! Or Floridian investment. This very well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is part of a well organized and garden style community that feels like a hidden oa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146338
  2. Provided by ORLANDO RENTS FREE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice