4863 Lacewing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4863 Lacewing Drive
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $540,000
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1788
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4656 / -81.6505
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Silverleaf Reserve Bungalows
  • Elementary School: Independence
  • Middle School: Horizon West
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: SELECTA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Marcelle Da Silva Sampaio
  • 407-777-7131
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly desirable Silverleaf at Hamlin in Winter Garden, this exceptional bungalow offers the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and design. Surrounded by top rated schools within short distance, premier dining, and a rapidly growing area with strong appreciation, this is one of the most sought after communities in the region. This beautifully designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2/1 bathrooms, and an additional loft room, with a layout that is both functional and inviting. What truly sets this property apart is its interior. Unlike anything else currently available in the area, this home has been fully customized with high end finishes and a cohesive, thoughtfully curated design throughout. Every element was carefully selected to create a seamless flow of elegance, comfort, and functionality. The home showcases custom built cabinetry in every space, including closets, storage solutions, and integrated desk areas, all designed specifically for the home. The custom made curtains were designed to fit each space perfectly, enhancing both aesthetics and comfort. Throughout the home, youll find LED lighting and carefully selected fixtures that complement one another, creating a warm, modern, and visually harmonious atmosphere. Custom mirrors, wood panel details, and built in elements elevate each room, making every space feel intentional and refined. The kitchen is a true highlight a gourmet, built in design that is highly practical, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. This is a rare opportunity to own a home that is completely move in ready at a level rarely found, and everything has already been done with impeccable taste. Simply bring your belongings and start living. Homes like this are truly one of a kind in the area, and once you step inside, its impossible not to fall in love.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hurston
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1788.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Independence Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 171.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Sarah Knapp
  • Association Phone: (813) 993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SILVERLEAF RESERVE AT HAMLIN PHASE 2A 110/26 LOT 65
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-23-27-8141-00-650
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 393 Lake Amberleigh Drive, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$615,000.00 ($194.99 / sqft )

393 Lake Amberleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a quiet, gated community within a highly rated school zone, this well maintained home offers comfort, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades. The home features two AC systems, including a main un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221794
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Town & Country Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17058 Quicksilver Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,000.00 ($216.29 / sqft )

17058 Quicksilver Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Public on Zillow / Realtor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365686
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Saijun Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Brisk Breeze Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

16330 Brisk Breeze Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a bonus room/office, built in 2018 and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. From the moment you step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106012
  2. Provided by NARROW ROAD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3467 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($185.55 / sqft )

3467 Buoy Circle More Like This

This move in ready lake view home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms. The main level features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an open concept kitchen, dining and living area, along with an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106141
  2. Provided by LISA REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chelsea Eckert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Harbor Oak Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,900.00 ($175.07 / sqft )

17090 Harbor Oak Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes that check the boxes and then there are homes that make you pause. Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in The Cove at Waterside, where thoughtful upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111718
  2. Provided by TOWERSIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Chase Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($211.71 / sqft )

1005 Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LUXURY RENOVATED 4 BED HOME WITH NEW ROOF + AC OVERSIZED 3 CAR GARAGE MOVE IN READY This beautifully renovated 4 bed, 2.5 bath single family home in the heart of Winter Garden (34787) is truly mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674195
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15043 Pigeon Plum Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$594,000.00 ($220.41 / sqft )

15043 Pigeon Plum Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the desirable Winter Garden area. This spacious residence offers a well designed floor plan with generous living areas, ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143009
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ceila Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice