6550 Barnstorm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398790 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6550 Barnstorm Way
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3571
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3355 / -81.1771
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Weslyn Park Ph 2
  • Elementary School: VOYAGER K
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K
  • High School: Tohopekaliga
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Chad Vaughan
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    All utilities included water, electric, sewer, trash, fiber internet, and pest control, plus washer and dryer. One flat monthly rate covers it. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Weslyn Park offers 2,583 square feet with a dedicated office. The open floor plan keeps the kitchen, dining, and living areas connected, so cooking and everyday life happen in the same bright, easy space. Granite counters, stainless appliances, and clean modern finishes throughout. The primary suite sits privately with its ensuite bath, while the secondary bedrooms share the second full bath on the opposite side of the home. The office works as a quiet workspace, a reading room, or a flex space depending on how you live. Note: there is a detached garage with a separate apartment above. The apartment is not part of this rental and is not accessible to tenants. Weslyn Park delivers the amenities that make the community worth living in resort style pool, open air pavilion, dog park, community garden, and walking trails that run through natural conservation areas. The upcoming waterfront Weslyn Park Amenity Center with even more resort style perks right in Weslyn Parks backyard. Kayak dock. Fitness Center. Zero entry pool. A new restaurant. Trail access. The works. Paddle up, dive in, head out. Zoned for Voyager K 8, an Environmental STEM school located in the heart of Weslyn Park and Tohopekaliga High School, one of Osceola Countys newest schools, designed as a 21st century STEAM campus. Minutes to Medical City, the 417 and Florida's Turnpike, Lake Nona shopping and dining, and Orlando's major attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2583.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K-8
  • School Elementary: VOYAGER K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ileen Santiago - Weslyn Park
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-31-5538-0001-0910
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Wycliffe Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1200 Wycliffe Way More Like This

Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located at 1200 White Cliff Way, St. Cloud, Florida. This spacious home features bright, open living areas, a modern kitchen, and a one car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387917
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maximiliano Capuzzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,850.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath single family home for rent in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Saint Cloud. Built in 2022, this spacious home offers approximately 2,469 sq ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111267
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7055 Big Bend Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,800.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

7055 Big Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful custom built home with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms located on an acre of land in Saint Cloud. Enter into a beautiful foyer with stairs that lead to the second floor. Spacious living room off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4141 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5133646
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Maryrose Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2071 Tay Wes Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,700.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2071 Tay Wes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, comfort, and the perfect location? ??? This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the best of both worldspeaceful living surrounded by nature, with everything you need just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144952
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Sandra Castano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6008 Vision Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6008 Vision Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move into this like new, modern home located in the highly desirable Trinity Place community. Perfect for families or professionals looking for comfort, convenience, and style. Features Youll Love:

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147449
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Oberto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Spray Terrace, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1610 Spray Terrace More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property at 1610 Spray offers the perfect blend of comfort and charm. As you step in, you'll encounter an immaculate oasis. The beautifully landscaped front yard, surrounde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147846
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Vanessa Medina Conde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 438 Conway Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,685.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

438 Conway Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed single story residence located in the highly sought after new community of Preston Cove in Saint Cloud. This thoughtfully designed home features 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148524
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Liabell Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 994 Teal Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

994 Teal Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded St. Vincent model, located in the highly desirable Center Lake Ranch community in St. Cloudjust minutes from Lake Nona and Medical City. Designed for modern livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148660
  2. Provided by IG REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Gerd Schwarzenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Haystack Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

5712 Haystack Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new rental home located at 5712 Haystack drive, saint cloud, 34771. This spacious property give a modern open concept layout , bright natural lighting, and comfortable living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148876
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Liliana Rueda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Chirpine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6336 Chirpine Lane More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in Saint Cloud, FL. This property boasts a spacious layout with modern finishes throughout. The kitchen is equipped with sleek appliances and ample counter space,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358081
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice