5916 Village Circle 5916, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399391 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5916 Village Circle 5916
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $114,900
  • Price sqft: $102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1128
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5162 / -81.3042
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Village Square Condo
  • Building: Village Square Condo
  • Elementary School: Ventura Elem
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: PLATINUM REALTY GROUP FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: Adam Eisen
  • 407-270-7378
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bdrm 2 1/2 bath townhouse style end unit with big open porch (14x8) for outside lounging & entertaining. This unit has a very desirable & workable floor plan, perfect for roommates or parent(s) with child. Each bedroom on the upper floor has their own private bathroom! The primary is large, contains a super long (14 ft) walk in closet, has an updated bath as well as treetop views. The 2nd bdrm also has a walk in closet, as well as a Juliet balcony. Downstairs, the kitchen contains white cabinets, perfectly situated right off the dining room & porch for ease of dining options. There are 2 different storage areas under the stairs. The family room is super spacious for multiple people TV watching. Newer laminate flooring & ceiling fans (4) throughout. AC & Hot Water heater are 6 years old. Stackable Washer/dryer. 1 reserved parking spot. This unit is PRICED TO SELL. It is in need of painting, thorough cleaning, & new appliances.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1128.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 531.13
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Association Name: Village Square Condo/Carol Rumley
  • Association Phone: 407-392-1533
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE SQUARE CONDO CB 6/31 BLDG E UNIT5916
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-8896-05-160
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 5916
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1896 Caralee Boulevard 1, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$119,000.00 ($142.34 / sqft )

1896 Caralee Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR'S DREAM, EXCELLENT TENANT, CONVENIENT FIRST FLOOR CONDO, AS IS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390615
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ramon Rosquete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$130,000.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime East Orlando Location! Discover the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the vibrant area of East Orl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.36 acres
  1. MLSID: G5100360
  2. Provided by COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
  3. Contact Alessandro DiMare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5530 Chrishire Way D204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$105,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

5530 Chrishire Way D204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5530 Chrishire Way #D212 a fantastic opportunity to own a beautifully refreshed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a quiet and intimate community, right in the heart of Orlando! This charming s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134204
  2. Provided by B&T REALTY AND MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tabhata Tejero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$135,000.00 ($0.18 / sqft )

2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT !!! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the desirable Dockside at Ventura community. This corner unit features an open floor plan with a spacious living and dining ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 756179 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.38 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146560
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Disney Roca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5761 Gatlin Avenue 526, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$120,000.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

5761 Gatlin Avenue 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom and one bathroom condo unit on 2nd floor in Beautiful Gated Community "Venetian Place". Large living area with breakfast bar . Carpet and Tile floors Throughout . Washer and Dryer . Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147934
  2. Provided by PERFECT INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Adriana Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2349 Oak Park Way 107, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$120,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

2349 Oak Park Way 107 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Approved List Price. Welcome to 2349 Oak Park Way, Unit #107 a cozy and affordable 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the desirable Lakeview Condo community. This opportunit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: O6307549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$135,000.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dramatically reduced **investor alert** priced to sell** one or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *investor alert* you don't want to miss out on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.36 acres
  1. MLSID: O6326255
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact LEYDER Salamanca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$109,900.00 ($189.48 / sqft )

4225 Thornbriar Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on the second floor of the highly desirable Regency Gardens community in Orlando. This inviting home showcases an open floor plan fi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340800
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Laxni Deo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2597 Oak Park Way 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$124,495.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

2597 Oak Park Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Start earning potential rental income from day one. Leased through August 2025, this is a gorgeous one bedroom, 1.5 bath, 800 plus square foot, second floor condominium in centrally located Lake View

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356651
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Endlein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane A202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$124,000.00 ($132.62 / sqft )

4400 Thornbriar Lane A202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Condo!!! welcome !! INVESTMENT!! THE BEST VIEW IN THE BUILDING WITH ACTIVE TENANT This exceptional unit offers the most breathtaking panoramic views available, ensuring high demand and premiu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356807
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Gloria Sacristan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice