595 3rd Street, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400334 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 595 3rd Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1208
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6727 / -81.1987
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Milton Square
  • Elementary School: Lawton
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights
  • High School: Oviedo
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: LaShawn Green-Johnson
  • 407-359-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 595 3rd St, a cozy and well located single family home in the heart of Oviedos Milton Square community. 920 sq ft of living space with efficient layout. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence sits on a spacious 0.30 acre lot, offering rare room to expand, garden, or create your ideal outdoor living space. Whether you're a first time buyer, investor, or downsizer, this property delivers exceptional value and opportunity. This property offers a rare combination of affordability, land, and location. With its generous lot size and solid structure, its perfect for renovation, rental income, or creating a personalized retreat in one of Central Floridas most desirable communities. Quiet street with easy access to downtown Oviedo, parks, and local shops.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Wire
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 920.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Oviedo High
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
  • School Elementary: Lawton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOTS 14 15 16 17 & 18 & S 1/2 OF VACD ALLEY ADJ ON N MILTON SQUARE PB 3 PG 36
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-21-31-514-0000-0140
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 772 Broadway Street, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$329,000.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

772 Broadway Street More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in the heart of Oviedo. Featuring a spacious layout with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, this property provides comfortable living with modern amenities. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352800
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Wood Street, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$364,900.00 ($248.23 / sqft )

8 Wood Street More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home in the heart of Oviedos highly desirable Oviedo on the Park district. This home features an open floor plan, updated kitchen countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362019
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY CENTER
  3. Contact Jenna Issott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Roosevelt Square, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$378,000.00 ($234.35 / sqft )

230 Roosevelt Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot. Step inside to discover brand new carpet, freshly painted interiors and exterior and updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378393
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Precious Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Rosa Avenue, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$350,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

221 Rosa Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this charming Oviedo home with a BRAND NEW ROOF offering comfort, convenience, and the best of the Central Florida lifestyle. Recently updated, this property has a fresh, move in ready feel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148007
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cesar Estrada, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 865 Rich Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$359,900.00 ($272.86 / sqft )

865 Rich Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover comfort and convenience at 865 Rich Drive in Oviedo, a well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,267 square feet of functional living s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1319 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400528
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice