7429 Daniel Webster Drive 14 (#c), WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400425 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7429 Daniel Webster Drive 14 (#c)
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $133,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1036
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5844 / -81.2878
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Colonies
  • Building: Colonies
  • Elementary School: Cheney Elem
  • Middle School: Glenridge
  • High School: Winter Park
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Uzi Husain
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Winter Park! Perfectly positioned for both convenience and lifestyle, this home offers quick access to the 408 Expressway and is just minutes from Downtown Orlando, making daily commutes effortless. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting interior featuring upgraded light fixtures, and an abundance of natural light that enhances the open feel of the space. The thoughtfully designed layout includes generously sized bedrooms and a spacious living area ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is highlighted by a breakfast bar with new granite countertops, creating a functional and stylish focal point. This unit can be sold fully furnished, offering a true turnkey opportunity for homeowners or investors alike. All appliances are included, making for a seamless move in experience from day one. Location is everythingand this one delivers. Just minutes from Full Sail University, University of Central Florida, and Valencia College, this property is ideally situated for strong rental potential. Plus, enjoy being within easy reach of world famous attractions like Walt Disney World and the beautiful shores of Cocoa Beach. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property, this Winter Park gem offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1036.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Glenridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Cheney Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 639.79
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ANTHONY LANGUZZI/Sentry
  • Association Phone: (407)788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE COLONIES CONDO CB 4/69 UNIT 14 BLDGB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-22-30-8010-02-140
  • Unit Number: 14 (#C)
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 262 Lewfield Circle 262, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$159,000.00 ($207.03 / sqft )

262 Lewfield Circle 262 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this freshly painted, pool view unit. Updates include new vinyl plank flooring throughout, new lighting, window coverings and a new tub/shower fixtures in the bathroom! Residents enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525448
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Andrew Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Scottsdale Square 126, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$150,000.00 ($138.25 / sqft )

126 Scottsdale Square 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity to own this second floor, 2 bedroom, 1/1 bath condo in a Conveniently location close to healthy centers, excellent schools, restaurants and shopping with easy access to Costco,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140472
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Semoran Boulevard 715, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$122,990.00 ($167.33 / sqft )

1000 Semoran Boulevard 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location meets exceptional value in the highly sought after Winter Park area! This first floor condo offers unbeatable convenience and strong investment potential in one of Central Floridas most

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144243
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Leticia Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3021 Aaron Burr Avenue 3, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$140,000.00 ($128.44 / sqft )

3021 Aaron Burr Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse opportunityideal for either personal residence or investmentfeaturing 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Conveniently located near supermarkets, shops, universities, and public transportation. At

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147382
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Daiana Garcia Medrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 George Mason Avenue 8, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$129,900.00 ($126.12 / sqft )

3053 George Mason Avenue 8 More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring modern finishes throughout! This condo features laminate floors, sleek granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. A rare find with an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6256375
  2. Provided by GRAVES REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Graves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3057 Aaron Burr Avenue 2, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$127,000.00 ($119.14 / sqft )

3057 Aaron Burr Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3057 Aaron Burr Ave #2, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Colonies community. Whether you're looking for a stylish home or a fantastic investment opportunit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6314262
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Claudia Villarroel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3019 Antique Oaks Circle 124, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$149,000.00 ($198.93 / sqft )

3019 Antique Oaks Circle 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO BE SOLD! Accepting great offers. Welcome home! NEWLY RENOVATED BATHROOM on deck. Is Winter Park your destination or desire? Investment Potential, Student Sanctuary or just a long awaited life

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 749 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337083
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cassandra Kelly Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Lewfield Circle 302, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$145,000.00 ($188.80 / sqft )

302 Lewfield Circle 302 Reduced More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Winter Park, this inviting one bedroom, one bath residence offers effortless living in one of Central Floridas most desirable locations. The thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380160
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Heather Spirazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Lewfield Circle 189, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$155,000.00 ($201.82 / sqft )

189 Lewfield Circle 189 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of the Winter Park lifestyle in this beautifully updated first floor condo that blends comfort, convenience, and value in one irresistible package. Step inside to a bright, welcomi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382436
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Yusmila Adames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 291 Lewfield Circle 291, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$144,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

291 Lewfield Circle 291 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best patio views in this community. Enjoy easy living in this cozy, open concept first floor condo located in a desirable Winter Park community. Step out onto your newly screened in patio a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382547
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Barbara Coy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice