2231 Summer Raye Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400566 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2231 Summer Raye Court
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2930
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.208 / -81.2969
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Sweetwater Creek
  • Elementary School: St Cloud Elem
  • Middle School: St. Cloud (
  • High School: St. Cloud
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Lenis Rangel
  • 407-855-2222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 3BR/2BA pool home in established community in the heart of St. Cloud. Features include open split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and tile flooring throughout main living areas. Updated kitchen with cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and eat in space overlooking backyard. Spacious living area with abundant natural light. Screened in pool and covered patio, ideal for entertaining. Generous lot, 2 car garage, and low HOA. Convenient to shopping, dining, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2112.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: St Cloud Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SENTRY MANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SWEETWATER CREEK UNIT 5 PB 13 PG 26 LOT 218
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-26-30-0745-0001-2180
  • Zoning Code: SR1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3916 Southern Vista Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$459,990.00 ($152.72 / sqft )

3916 Southern Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

"Upgraded Model Home and a Motivated Seller ". Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Southern Pines community of St Cloud. Built in 2021 as a former model home,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110383
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Goutam Pai, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3657 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$410,000.00 ($118.46 / sqft )

3657 Daydream Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 3657 Daydream Place, nestled in the sought after Esprit community of St. Cloud. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,600 square feet of light filled, move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3461 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111611
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edalys Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3796 Whitetail Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$499,900.00 ($162.73 / sqft )

3796 Whitetail Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedrooms, 3 bathroom home situated on a desirable corner lot in Saint Cloud. This modern residence offers the perfect blend of style and functionality with its open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135671
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Alex Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3670 Vega Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$495,000.00 ($161.92 / sqft )

3670 Vega Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your future home in one of St. Clouds most peaceful neighborhoods! This charming two story residence offers 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with a flexible layout that allows

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3057 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137649
  2. Provided by UNIVERSAL REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact Samuel Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$419,900.00 ($142.58 / sqft )

3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your opportunity to tour this beautiful property, perfectly located in the desirable Sawgrass Community, near shopping, dining, schools, and parkswith easy access to the Turnpike, Lake Nona,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138057
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vivi Casas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4071 Flowering Peach Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$495,000.00 ($118.14 / sqft )

4071 Flowering Peach Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This impressive two story residence at 4071 Flowering Peach Lane offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and Florida charm. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home is designed for m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140445
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Antonio Bayron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3622 Cape Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$497,000.00 ($122.11 / sqft )

3622 Cape Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the desirable mallard pond community. This home is move in ready!! Situated on a large. 28 acre waterf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140482
  2. Provided by GODWIN REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Burnette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$434,000.00 ($132.68 / sqft )

3660 Daydream Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Four bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a fully fenced yardthis well designed home delivers space, style, and everyday functionality in all the right p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140575
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3252 Toscana Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$450,000.00 ($97.47 / sqft )

3252 Toscana Drive More Like This

Looking for a spacious and elegant home in a peaceful and secure gated community? Look no further! This stunning 2808 square foot property in St. Cloud boasts 4 bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4617 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144329
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Vega Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$449,900.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

3647 Vega Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful home located in the desirable community of St. Cloud! This charming property offers a comfortable layout, spacious living areas, and a welcoming atmosphere perfect for everyday living and en

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145269
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice