474 Lady Palm Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400863 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 474 Lady Palm Street
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $359,990
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1691
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6525 / -81.5183
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Emerson Pointe
  • Elementary School: Wheatley Elem
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Stacie Brown Kelly
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to 474 Lady Palm Street in Apopka, Florida: a stunning new construction townhome built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1,691 square foot of well planned living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This townhome showcases quality design and craftsmanship throughout, with an open concept living space that creates a seamless flow between the main gathering areas. The layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, allowing natural light to fill the shared spaces while maintaining distinct, functional zones. This home includes: * 1,691 square foot of living space * 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms * Open concept living space * Quality design and finishes throughout * 2 car garage The upper level owner's bedroom provides a private retreat, complete with a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom designed with comfort and functionality in mind. The overall floorplan reflects careful attention to detail, balancing spacious common areas with cozy personal spaces. This neighborhood offers a welcoming atmosphere with convenient proximity to parks, making it easy to enjoy outdoor recreation and green spaces. The surrounding area provides a pleasant setting for families and individuals alike who value both comfort and accessibility to nature.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Rutland - A
  • Builder Name: M/I Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1691.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Wheatley Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 326.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Celina Alvarez
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERSON POINTE - APOPKA 113/124 LOT 216
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-21-28-2524-02-160
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1207 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$349,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

1207 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and low maintenance living. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, the home features luxury hard wood flooring, extensive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111823
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Pam Eddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 Wekiva Village Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,900.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

2272 Wekiva Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller is willing to give a credit toward closing costs! Welcome to this meticulously designed, energy efficient home that boasts modern upgrades, security, and convenience at every corner. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146420
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Vasey Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$330,000.00 ($94.72 / sqft )

1355 Vasey Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Big Price Dropped !!! With over 2,157 square feet of living space, theres room for everyone to spread out and feel at home. The open concept first floor features a cozy living room, a spacious family

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324345
  2. Provided by JOY ESTATE ENTERPRISE INC
  3. Contact Joyce Tang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2251 Wekiva Village Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$324,900.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

2251 Wekiva Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!! This beautifully maintained townhome features soaring volume ceilings and gorgeous Cherry hardwood flooring throughout the main l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324812
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Max Leo Donzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2372 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$339,990.00 ($168.73 / sqft )

2372 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Refresh your lifestyle with the Wilshire! This magnificent townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms and a two car rear load garage. Front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343228
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$347,990.00 ($194.41 / sqft )

3439 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Charming townhome in Oak Pointe, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, smart home technology, and a one car garage. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366765
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2144 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,981.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

2144 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the light & bright Landcaster! This elegant townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms with a two car rear load garage. The fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368676
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$339,990.00 ($173.02 / sqft )

1355 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready townhome located in the desirable Emerson Park community of Apopka featuring a NEW ROOF (2025), NEW upstairs carpet (2025), built in overhead garage storage ($2,000+ value), and being so

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393516
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Berlant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 Camellia Flower Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$349,990.00 ($160.77 / sqft )

2947 Camellia Flower Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. *GREAT INCENTIVES* *SEE OUR SALES TEAM FOR MORE INFORMATION* With a spacious open concept ground floor, the Catalina II has plenty of room for entertaining. This floorplan feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395195
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1096 Pavia Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$325,000.00 ($139.01 / sqft )

1096 Pavia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit townhome in the gated community of emerson north in apopka, offering over 1,700 square feet of stylish and functional living space. Built in 2018, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395284
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice