3057 Patterson Groves Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401160 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $268,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1917
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1412 / -81.617
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Patterson Groves
  • Provided by: YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jacky Liu
  • 626-328-8535
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO CDD! LOW HOA! Dream home in Haines City. Great location. 3 bedroom,1 office/den, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage. No rear neighbor house. Sizable back yard with great privacy. Open floor plan, kitchen with stainless steel appliances and dining nook. Master bedroom featured a large walk in closet, dual sinks, shower. The office/den can also be used/converted as 4th bedroom. Conveniently closed to Publix, Walmart, shoppings, restaurants all around. Short drive to US27, 17, I4, easy to Disney world, Universal, downtown of Orlando. Schedule a showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1501.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Extreme Management
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: PATTERSON GROVES PB 138 PGS 4-10 LOT 29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-16-740503-000290
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 979 Kenbar Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$259,000.00 ($127.09 / sqft )

979 Kenbar Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Well maintained and updated 4 bedroom 2.5 2 story home with nice backyard. Law HOA community. Property is centrally located to shopping and Florida major attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146267
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nataliya Voroshylo Hylton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,888.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1025 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Come check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492208
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2519 Cardamom Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

2519 Cardamom Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room that flows into a charming dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520269
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$298,990.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

1046 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520693
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

1014 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522499
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2367 Northumberland Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525822
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1240 Alligator Alley, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$305,000.00 ($151.29 / sqft )

1240 Alligator Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to Sell and sold AS IS, this property is an excellent opportunity to own a waterfront retreat with endless potential. No HOA. The cozy 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146512
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Miranda Gregory
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 194 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$320,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

194 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a place that doesnt just feel like home, it feels like a getaway you never have to leave. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom pool home features two master suites, offering comfort, privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147375
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Santiago Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$275,000.00 ($37.33 / sqft )

209 Aidans Landing Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Approved as listed. Lower offers will NOT be entertained.Welcome to this stunning pool home in the sought after Balmoral Estates of Haines City! This property is perfectly situated in a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6268685
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Franklin Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice