3440 Grenville Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6401312 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3440 Grenville Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $254,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1883
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9625 / -81.6663
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Traditions Ph 01
  • Provided by: LOVELAND PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Cleve Loveland
  • 407-352-8118
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to peaceful water views in this beautifully maintained villa in Winter Haven. This move in ready home features a bright open floor plan with tile and laminate flooring, an oversized kitchen with plenty of space to cook and gather, and an enclosed patio where you can relax and enjoy the tranquil pond setting. All appliances are included, making your transition effortless. Located in Traditions at Lake Ruby, this sought after 55+ community offers true resort style living with a lakefront clubhouse, heated pool and spa, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, dog park, and a full calendar of social events. The HOA covers exterior painting, cable, internet, and lawn care so you can spend more time enjoying life. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, major highways, and Legoland. Furniture available separately.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management - Dulcy Murchison
  • Association Phone: 863-324-7722
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITIONS PHASE 1 PLAT BOOK 131 PGS 47 THRU 54 LOT 119
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-13-687552-001190
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2470 Salzburg Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$280,000.00 ($105.11 / sqft )

2470 Salzburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property is located in one of the best neighborhoods in Winter haven.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344501
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4747 Mandolin Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$297,900.00 ($135.97 / sqft )

4747 Mandolin Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Better than new! Completely Remodeled! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has been completely remodeled, to include a new a/c, new water heater, a beautiful new kitchen, new flooring, new lights & fixtures,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937079
  2. Provided by ALLSTATE REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Dwight Head
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Lake Link Circle Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$279,900.00 ($119.82 / sqft )

31 Lake Link Circle Se Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Lender has provided preliminary net guidance based on a recent appraisal. Offers will be reviewed in accordance with lender and VA guidelines. Buyer is encouraged to submit highest and bes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127874
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Katie Sweet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Vittorio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$305,000.00 ($121.32 / sqft )

621 Vittorio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and cozy house, practically new, with an open feel that gives it a pleasant and welcoming feeling of family togetherness. All appliances included. Beautiful laminate flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129960
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jesus Nessy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2638 San Marco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$300,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

2638 San Marco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open concept layout perfect for modern living. Enjoy a spacious living room with a ceiling fan and decorative lighting, se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132867
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Shirley Beckford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 757 Reggie Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$303,000.00 ($157.16 / sqft )

757 Reggie Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful modern single family home located in a quiet and highly desirable area of Winter Haven. Currently rented at $1,900 a month, this property offers an excellent income opportunity for investors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136830
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Cendon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3865 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$255,000.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

3865 Osprey Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"OWNER WILL CREDIT UP TO $15,000 FOR THE COST OF ROOF REPLACEMENT AT CLOSING" FOR SALE: Attractive 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Home in Winter Haven! Discover your dream home in Osprey Pointe,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141071
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Browning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4019 Carteret Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$269,999.00 ($115.19 / sqft )

4019 Carteret Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in the lakefront community of Traditions, one of Winter Havens premier 55+ gated communities known for its vibrant lifestyle and exceptional am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145776
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3732 Giorgio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$270,500.00 ($61.55 / sqft )

3732 Giorgio Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautiful Winter Haven home! Villamar This property offers a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and comfortable living areas ideal for everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147116
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Yoja Mirabal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Enclave Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$300,000.00 ($139.60 / sqft )

69 Enclave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 69 Enclave Drive, a beautifully updated home nestled inside the sought after Cypresswood Golf & Country Club, a gated golf community known for its lush landscaping, resort style amenities,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148089
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Manny Quiros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice