7457 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401516 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7457 Marker Avenue
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 4588
  • Bedrooms: 8
  • Total Baths: 7
  • Full Baths: 6
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2884 / -81.5885
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion West Ph 2 East
  • Elementary School: Island Village
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Karen Ferrin Bueno
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished * turnkey resort home * private heated pool & spa * game room * upstairs loft / media area * 8 bedrooms + 6. 5 baths * short term rental friendly * minutes from disney! Located in the highly desirable encore resort at reunion, this spacious home offers an open floor plan with bright living and dining areas, a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a large island with seating. The first floor features the primary bedroom and one additional bedroom on the main level. Upstairs offers a generous loft / media area, multiple guest bedrooms, and well sized suites designed for comfort and privacy. Enjoy florida living with a private heated pool & spa, covered patio, outdoor dining area, and a private backyard setting. Encore resort at reunion offers a gated entrance, clubhouse, water park, resort style pools, fitness center, sports courts, restaurant, lounge areas, shuttle service, and more. Ideal as a vacation home, second home, or short term rental investment property in one of central floridas most popular resort communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3612.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 857.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Life Styles / Aura Zelada
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: REUNION WEST PH 2 EAST PB 25 PGS 135-138 LOT 137
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-25-27-4929-0001-1370
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7664 Wilmington Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$968,000.00 ($166.90 / sqft )

7664 Wilmington Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous home (Fremont II model) is situated on a lot backing to a pond, just short walk from resort amenities. It features 10 bedrooms with 10 full bathrooms. The private heated pool and spa is

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123290
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 451 Burma Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$989,000.00 ($194.69 / sqft )

451 Burma Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 8 bedroom, 8 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Reunion Resort community. Built in 2017, this beautifully appointed property offers the perfect blend of luxury,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5080 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146592
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7736 Graben Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$989,000.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

7736 Graben Street Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER LOT!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEAUTIFUL and recently renovated, FULLY FURNISHED Vacation property, with 9 bedrooms, 8.5 bathrooms SLEEPS 16+! Amazing investment opportunity, healthy CAP Rates, and c

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 5540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6255756
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7646 Wilmington Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$850,000.00 ($167.32 / sqft )

7646 Wilmington Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover This Premier Income Producing Airbnb Oasis! Step into an extraordinary 8 bedroom, 8 bathroom retreat featuring a captivating private pool. Fully furnished and turnkey, this residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350883
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Qinghe Meng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7639 Wilmington Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$986,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

7639 Wilmington Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Ohana oasis | 11 bedroom luxury short term rental income property near disney discover a fully reimagined 11 bedroom, 10 bathroom luxury retreat in encore at reunion resort, just minutes from disne

  1. Bedrooms: 11
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366508
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erin Underkofler Kilpatrick, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$894,900.00 ($154.88 / sqft )

751 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream vacation home at Encore Resort at Reunion. This stunning 10 bedroom, 10 bathroom luxury retreat is professionally furnished and designed for both comfort and high end resort living

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5778 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368608
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Asher Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$849,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

231 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY LUXURY STR INVESTMENT | 10BR / 10BA | SLEEPS 24 | 10 MINUTES TO DISNEY High performing short term rental located in Reunion West / Encore Clubjust 10 minutes to Walt Disney World and a 2 minu

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373938
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lucia Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7607 Mackinaw Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$915,000.00 ($175.76 / sqft )

7607 Mackinaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING HOME! Fully furnished and vacation ready! Located in the highly desirable Encore at Reunion community, this exceptional 8 bedroom, 8 bathroom vacation villa presents a true turn key short

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381127
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 631 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$989,000.00 ($193.09 / sqft )

631 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed to impress. Positioned to perform. Welcome to this exceptional 10 bedroom, 10 bath luxury retreat in the highly sought after encore at reunion just minutes from orlandos world renowned them

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382195
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erin Underkofler Kilpatrick, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7724 Fairfax Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$975,000.00 ($178.51 / sqft )

7724 Fairfax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 9 bedroom, 8.5 bath pool home offering over 4,600 sq ft of well designed living space in one of Central Floridas premier short term rental communities. This spacious property features mult

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 5462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382849
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Richard Gailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice