1959 Columbus Path, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401930 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1959 Columbus Path
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $511,990
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2729
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3108 / -81.2204
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Brack Ranch Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee
  • Middle School: Narcoossee
  • High School: Tohopekaliga
  • Provided by: RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Stephen Wood
  • 888-827-4421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This open concept home is our only Move In Ready Meadowood plan backing to stunning Pond and conservation views! This exceptional home features 3 Bedrooms, 2 full Baths, a versatile Flex/Study space, plus a separate Office conveniently located near the front entry. Stylish Tile flooring enhances the main living areas of the home, and window blinds are included throughout for a move in ready feel. The spacious Great Room flows seamlessly to a rear covered Lanai offering serene pond views, perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. The well appointed Kitchen impresses with 42" upper cabinets, sleek quartz countertops, tile backsplash, a center island, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized Pantry closet. The Primary Suite offers a generous walk in closet and an ensuite Bath with dual sinks in adult height vanity, quartz counters, linen storage closet, and a walk in shower with upgraded wall tile surround. Curb appeal shines with attractive landscaping and Brick paver driveway and lead walk. Outstanding Community amenities include a pool, playground, cabana, dog park, scenic walking trail, and nearby access to an equestrian trailall just minutes from great Shopping, Dining, and major thoroughfares.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Meadowood
  • Builder Name: Risewell Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2090.00
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 92.83
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group / Terri Carr
  • Association Phone: 407-917-1456
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRACK RANCH PH 1 PB 35 PGS 20-25 LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-31-3674-0001-0080
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6670 Wake Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$559,990.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

6670 Wake Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the sought after community of Weslyn Park at Sunbridge, this Jasmine with In Law Suite floor plan features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112085
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5356 Ragusa Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$539,900.00 ($156.27 / sqft )

5356 Ragusa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER OFFERING $10K CONCESSION TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST!!! Perfectly positioned in one of Saint Clouds most convenient pockets near Lake Nona, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679967
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Habib Massari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Matera Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$559,999.00 ($164.32 / sqft )

2725 Matera Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2725 Matera Drive, a home that greets you with a beautiful water view the moment you step inside and invites you into a lifestyle built around comfort, connection, and everyday luxury. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138895
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Lena Ann Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$479,900.00 ($149.74 / sqft )

101 Lena Ann Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3D tour, drone pictures and floor plan are included!!! Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom Pool Home with Spa in East Lake Reserve Gated Community Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated pool home located in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142142
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1458 Flatwood Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$540,000.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

1458 Flatwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this pristine home within the highly sought after, Wiregrass Community. The open concept layout offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, thoughtfully designed with recessed lighting and accents th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142857
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUX LISTINGS, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Foster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Berlin Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$485,000.00 ($143.45 / sqft )

82 Berlin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller is paying 3. 5% of purchase towards buyers costs! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, gently lived in 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable narcoos

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143655
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6670 Bay Shore Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,900.00 ($202.81 / sqft )

6670 Bay Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6670 Bayshore Drive in beautiful Saint Cloud, Florida a rare waterfront retreat on the shores of stunning Bay Lake, nestled within the sought after Bay Lake Ranch community. Situated on jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144247
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN GROUNDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Madie Zilke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2172 Bur Oak Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$509,900.00 ($147.54 / sqft )

2172 Bur Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the beautifully designed Citrus Grove Floor Plan by Pulte Homes, a highly sought after layout known for its comfort, functionality, and spacious open feel. Perfectly positioned in a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144654
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Joseph Tipa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Bar Lou Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$519,000.00 ($165.82 / sqft )

2410 Bar Lou Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is the life! Out in the country, no HOA, cul de sac, spacious 5BR, 3BA home on a half/acre with nature out back! You may see deer ambling through t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3130 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144913
  2. Provided by ASSIST 2 SELL ACE FULL SERVICE REALTY
  3. Contact Don Ruizzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice