9000 Us Highway 192 11, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403152 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9000 Us Highway 192 11
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $74,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 396
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3425 / -81.663
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Outdoor Resorts America
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Gencher Lafleur
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO LOT RENT YOU OWN THE LAND. Great location within the community, just seconds from the guardhouse, clubhouse, and amenities, and situated on the canal. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath manufactured home offers an open layout for comfortable everyday living, with washer and dryer inside, a functional kitchen, and is being sold furnished and equipped as shown. Located in the 55+ guard gated community of Outdoor Resorts at Orlando, residents enjoy access to a wide range of amenities including 2 heated swimming pools, private access to Lake Davenport with dock and boat slips, 9 hole golf course and putt putt, pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, bocce ball, multiple bath houses, laundry facilities, and a 2 story clubhouse with year round activities. Quarterly HOA fee of $800 includes cable TV, lawn maintenance, sewer, trash, and water. 55+ community. No VA or FHA financing. One pet allowed per HOA guidelines. Conveniently located near Disney, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Buyer to verify all rules, restrictions, and measurements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 396.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 266.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Sabrina Stone
  • Association Phone: 863-424-1407
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: ***DEED APPEARS IN ERROR*** OUTDOOR RESORTS AT ORLANDO PB 51 PGS 1 THRU 7 LOT 11 AND AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN ALL COMMON USE AREA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-01-488040-000110
  • Unit Number: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9000 Us Highway 192  429, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$70,000.00 ($188.17 / sqft )

9000 Us Highway 192 429 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to own your mobile home by the canal in the desirable Outdoor Resorts community! This one bedroom, one bath home offers peaceful water views and the chance to unwind in a serene

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 372 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127110
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Nick Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Hwy 192  52, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$70,000.00 ($129.63 / sqft )

9000 Us Hwy 192 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in the beautiful Outdoor Resorts at Orlando community! This perimeter lot offers added privacy with no rear neighbors. Features include a long driveway with covered

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134936
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Nick Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Highway 192  650, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$75,000.00 ($103.59 / sqft )

9000 Us Highway 192 650 Adult Community More Like This

Step into worry free, resort style living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom home in Outdoor Resorts at Orlando, now expanded to a spacious 724 sq ft double wide layout with a bright front sunroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148049
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Highyway 192  652, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$77,000.00 ($188.73 / sqft )

9000 Us Highyway 192 652 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Outdoor Resorts where you dont just own the home you own the land. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom single wide is being sold furnished. Its completely move in ready and ideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383692
  2. Provided by THE TEAM REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Justin Watts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Highway 192  166, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$80,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

9000 Us Highway 192 166 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of waterfront paradise in sunny Clermont, Floridajust a short drive from Orlandos world class attractions, dining, and entertainment! Located in the highly desirable gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 519 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502033
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice