9000 Us Highway 192 166, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8502033 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9000 Us Highway 192 166
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $80,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 519
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3425 / -81.663
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Outdoor Resorts America
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • Contact: Troy Duprey
  • 813-994-4422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of waterfront paradise in sunny Clermont, Floridajust a short drive from Orlandos world class attractions, dining, and entertainment! Located in the highly desirable gated community of Outdoor Resorts at Orlando (ORO), this rare opportunity offers you the chance to OWN THE LAND in a vibrant 55+ lakefront setting. Nestled directly on the canal, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath home boasts a spacious deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying peaceful water views. The oversized lot provides extra outdoor space, and the Florida/living room features newer windows, bringing in natural light and enhancing your year round comfort. Wake up to serene canal views and enjoy easy access to 175 acre Lake Davenport, where you can launch your boat from the community ramp and spend your days cruising, fishing, or soaking up the Florida sunshine. Life at Outdoor Resorts Orlando is all about active, carefree living with amenities that include: Two heated swimming pools. Tennis and pickleball courts. Shuffleboard and horseshoes. FREE par 3 golf course. Clubhouse with library, lounge, and large auditorium for events, bingo, and social gatherings. Free boat docking at the pier on a first come, first serve basis. Also, free trailer and RV parking on a first come, first basis as well. The quarterly HOA fee of $768 conveniently covers water, sewer, basic cable, trash, and lawn maintenance, allowing you to focus on enjoying the lifestyle you deserve. Whether you're searching for a winter getaway, an investment opportunity, or a place to unwind by the water, this property offers incredible potential in a sought after location. Dont miss your chance to own affordable waterfront property in Central Floridaschedule your showing today and start living the lakefront lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 519.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 768.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sabrina Stone
  • Association Phone: 863-424-1407
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: OUTDOOR RESORTS AT ORLANDO PB 51 PGS 1-7 LOT 166 & AN UNDIVIDED INT IN ALL COMMON USE AREA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-01-488040-001660
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 166
  • View: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9000 Us Hwy 192  296, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$89,900.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

9000 Us Hwy 192 296 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

****FANTASTIC VALUE FOR MONEY**** One bed, one bath updated park model benefits from a membrane roof, double pane windows, remodeled kitchen, remodeled bathroom with walk in shower, new vanity and com

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 638 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137699
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Audrey Bahrman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Highway 192  205, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$89,990.00 ($123.95 / sqft )

9000 Us Highway 192 205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CANAL LOT WITH ACCESS ONTO LAKE DAVENPORT! Diamond in the rough! Looking for a water view property at a budget friendly price? Then read on. This delightful bedroom home offers a fantastic opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142497
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Anne Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Highway 192  650, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$75,000.00 ($103.59 / sqft )

9000 Us Highway 192 650 Adult Community More Like This

Step into worry free, resort style living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom home in Outdoor Resorts at Orlando, now expanded to a spacious 724 sq ft double wide layout with a bright front sunroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148049
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Highyway 192  652, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$77,000.00 ($188.73 / sqft )

9000 Us Highyway 192 652 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Outdoor Resorts where you dont just own the home you own the land. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom single wide is being sold furnished. Its completely move in ready and ideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383692
  2. Provided by THE TEAM REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Justin Watts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Highway 192  11, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$74,900.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

9000 Us Highway 192 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LOT RENT YOU OWN THE LAND. Great location within the community, just seconds from the guardhouse, clubhouse, and amenities, and situated on the canal. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath manufactured home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 396 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403152
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gencher Lafleur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice