9000 Us Highway 192 650, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5148049 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9000 Us Highway 192 650
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $75,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 724
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3425 / -81.663
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Outdoor Resorts America
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Tech
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Eric Roman, PA
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into worry free, resort style living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom home in Outdoor Resorts at Orlando, now expanded to a spacious 724 sq ft double wide layout with a bright front sunroom and covered carport. Recent big ticket upgradesincluding newer A/C and roof (approx. 5 years), updated electrical and plumbing (approx. 4 years), and replacement windows throughout (2002). Inside, the thoughtful addition transforms the original park model into a true double wide, giving you two comfortable bedrooms, one well appointed bathroom, and generous open living space that feels much larger than the square footage suggests. The front sunroom provides a light filled extra living area for morning coffee, hobbies, or entertaining. All of this is tucked within a gated, amenity rich 55+ community just minutes from Disney and Central Floridas world class attractions, offering pools, golf, activities, and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. This is the ideal low maintenance home base for snowbirds or full time residents who want updated systems, expanded living space, and modern comfort in a prime location. Outdoor Resorts at Orlando lives up to its name with an impressive lineup of amenities that make every day feel like vacation. Lake Davenport access with private boat ramp, dock, and waterfront views, perfect for boating, fishing, and sunset strolls. FREE 9 hole par 3 golf course, plus tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, horseshoes, and multiple community recreation areas. Two heated swimming pools, clubhouse with organized activities, library, Wi Fi, and social events that make it easy to meet new friends and stay active. This is a true low maintenance lifestyle community, where many of the basics are taken care of for you. Gated, guard secured 55+ community for added peace of mind. Golf carts welcomed, with internal streets and easy access to all amenities without ever starting your car. Call now to schedule a showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 724.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sabrina Stone
  • Association Phone: 863-424-0542
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: OUTDOOR RESORTS AT ORLANDO PB 51 PGS 1-7 LOT 650 & AN UNDIVIDED INT IN ALL COMMON USE AREA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-01-488040-006500
  • Unit Number: 650
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9000 Us Highway 192  429, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$70,000.00 ($188.17 / sqft )

9000 Us Highway 192 429 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to own your mobile home by the canal in the desirable Outdoor Resorts community! This one bedroom, one bath home offers peaceful water views and the chance to unwind in a serene

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 372 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127110
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Nick Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Hwy 192  52, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$70,000.00 ($129.63 / sqft )

9000 Us Hwy 192 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in the beautiful Outdoor Resorts at Orlando community! This perimeter lot offers added privacy with no rear neighbors. Features include a long driveway with covered

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134936
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Nick Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Hwy 192  296, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$89,900.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

9000 Us Hwy 192 296 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

****FANTASTIC VALUE FOR MONEY**** One bed, one bath updated park model benefits from a membrane roof, double pane windows, remodeled kitchen, remodeled bathroom with walk in shower, new vanity and com

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 638 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137699
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Audrey Bahrman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Highway 192  205, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$89,990.00 ($123.95 / sqft )

9000 Us Highway 192 205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CANAL LOT WITH ACCESS ONTO LAKE DAVENPORT! Diamond in the rough! Looking for a water view property at a budget friendly price? Then read on. This delightful bedroom home offers a fantastic opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142497
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Anne Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Highyway 192  652, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$77,000.00 ($188.73 / sqft )

9000 Us Highyway 192 652 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Outdoor Resorts where you dont just own the home you own the land. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom single wide is being sold furnished. Its completely move in ready and ideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383692
  2. Provided by THE TEAM REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Justin Watts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Highway 192  11, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$74,900.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

9000 Us Highway 192 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LOT RENT YOU OWN THE LAND. Great location within the community, just seconds from the guardhouse, clubhouse, and amenities, and situated on the canal. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath manufactured home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 396 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403152
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gencher Lafleur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Highway 192  166, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$80,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

9000 Us Highway 192 166 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of waterfront paradise in sunny Clermont, Floridajust a short drive from Orlandos world class attractions, dining, and entertainment! Located in the highly desirable gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 519 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502033
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice