1049 Neely Street, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1049 Neely Street
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $429,999
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1830
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6429 / -81.1941
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Alafaya Woods Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Stenstrom
  • Middle School: Chiles
  • High School: Oviedo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Timur Kapanov
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1049 Neely Street, Oviedo, FL Renovated Beauty in Alafaya Woods! Located in the quiet, well established Alafaya Woods community with low HOA fees, this fully updated home blends modern upgrades with cozy charm. Step inside to a freshly repainted interior featuring smooth walls and ceilings (no popcorn!), brand new luxury vinyl flooring, and a bright, open layout. The spacious living room is anchored by a beautiful fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. The stunning new kitchen showcases quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry, and a clean, modern design thats both stylish and functional. Major upgrades include a new roof, new HVAC system, and a brand new water heater, along with quality finishes throughout making this home completely move in ready. The home also features a garage freezer that conveys, adding extra convenience and storage. Zoned for top rated Seminole County schools, this home is perfectly situated in a prime Oviedo location: Just 10 minutes to UCF Close to Oviedo on the Park, Waterford Lakes Town Center, and popular local restaurants Easy access to SR 417 for quick commutes to downtown Orlando, the airport, and Floridas beaches This is your chance to own a beautifully updated home in one of Oviedos most desirable neighborhoods!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1630.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Oviedo High
  • Middle School: Chiles Middle
  • School Elementary: Stenstrom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: SENTRY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 25 ALAFAYA WOODS PH 2 PB 32 PGS 68 TO 71
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-21-31-5HV-0000-0250
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 649 Buckingham Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$419,000.00 ($198.02 / sqft )

649 Buckingham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and impeccably maintained 3/2/2 in much sought after Kingbridge East. Great floor plan and much sought after Oviedo schools! Hurry on this one!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404353
  2. Provided by GLOBAL PROPERTIES SALES & MGMT
  3. Contact Joe Cremonese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Willa Lake Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$499,999.00 ($159.90 / sqft )

1014 Willa Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom pool home located in the quiet Willa Lake Community in Oviedo. 3,127 total square feet with 2,151 heated square feet. 98' frontage lot that is 120' deep! Near the Cross Seminole Trail! 30'

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374779
  2. Provided by GALLOWAY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sidney Galloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2878 Pewter Mist Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$449,000.00 ($201.26 / sqft )

2878 Pewter Mist Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This beautiful two story property is ideally located in the highly desirable Oviedo area, offering convenient access to restaurants, markets, banks, parks, shopping centers,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389167
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Maru Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4649 Creekview Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$464,000.00 ($190.71 / sqft )

4649 Creekview Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Oviedos desirable Bear Creek community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers over 2,430 square feet of single story living space on a generous 0.27 acre fenced lot. The open co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402891
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sara Nicholas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3318 Foxcroft Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$449,900.00 ($177.69 / sqft )

3318 Foxcroft Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY in Oviedo! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is ready for it's new owner! Step inside to a large, welcoming dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405298
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Corkwood Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$459,000.00 ($170.89 / sqft )

1009 Corkwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable Alafaya Woods community in Oviedo, one of Central Floridas most coveted places to live! Step inside and enjoy bright, liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947313
  2. Provided by BUYING PARADISE LLC
  3. Contact Jim McFadzean, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice