1300 Cavender Creek Rd, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403518 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1300 Cavender Creek Rd
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $3,095
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3059
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5834 / -81.7352
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Ardmore Reserve Ph I
  • Elementary School: Grassy Lake
  • Middle School: East Ridge
  • High School: Lake Minneola
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Marrone
  • 407-333-8088
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence is located in the desirable Ardmore Reserve community. It balances a quiet neighborhood with incredible proximity to Minneola's newest commercial developments. Spanning 2,472 sq ft of meticulously maintained living space, this home truly feels like a model, which offers an open concept kitchen with granite countertops and premium cabinets. The layout is uniquely functional, featuring two master suites with one on each floor and a screened in patio with a serene view of the neighborhood. You are just minutes from the upcoming Hills City Center, a 96 acre destination for shopping and breweries. Local favorite Starbucks is right around the corner. It is also has the quick access to the new AdventHealth Minneola campus and other retailers. Seamless travel via the nearby Florida's Tumpike highway. Enjoy full access to the Ardmore Reserve resort style pool, kiddie area, and playground, and walking trials.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2472.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Grassy Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Empire Managment Group
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-22-26-0300-000-03400
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9752 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$3,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

9752 Black Walnut Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a quiet and well positioned area of Clermont. This property offers spacious interior living areas, ideal for comfortable and functional living. Conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142731
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tania Gomez de Ospina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 975 Vineyard Ridge Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,300.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

975 Vineyard Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story home located in the desirable community of Minneola, Florida. This residence offers a bright and open floor plan with spacious living areas, ideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144187
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2345 Treasure Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$3,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2345 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Amenities are open! Clubhouse, fitness center, pool with amazing views, and more! Welcome to this upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story Willow model in the vibrant Hills of Minneola master planned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378497
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Judson Osbon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2081 Malbec Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,700.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

2081 Malbec Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning modern home thoughtfully designed with space, comfort, and style in mind. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this beautifully maintained residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383332
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Renato Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2276 Hen Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2276 Hen Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand New Two Story Home for Rent in Minneola Be the first to live in this beautiful new construction home in the desirable city of Minneola. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3257 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387758
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rodrigo Santos de Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 851 Vineyard Ridge Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,200.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

851 Vineyard Ridge Road New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Park View at the Hills in Minneola, Florida, a Lake County community just minutes from Clermont, Winter Garden, and major Central Florida roadways offering convenient access to Orlando, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400773
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$2,895.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2186 Ridge Pointe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in the highly sought after Canyons at Highland Ranch community of Clermont, FL! This spacious property offers a perfect blend of comfort and style,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402093
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Winson Xie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2261 Hen  , MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,900.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2261 Hen Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Beautiful brand new home for rent in the highly desirable area of Minneola, offering an excellent location and modern comfort. Conveniently situated near top rated schools and just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403321
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maqueli Gewehr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice