12540 Cynthia Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12540 Cynthia Lane
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $628,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3049
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6323 / -81.7465
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Sugar Ridge Sub
  • Provided by: CORNERSTONE TRUST, LLC
  • Contact: Josie Kassem
  • 407-810-0322
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located among the scenic rolling hills of Clermont in the Sugar Loaf Mountain area, this single story pool home with an acre of fenced in land is your piece of Florida paradise! The home is impressive at every turn. From the elegant double front doors, you are welcomed to a light filled open concept floor plan. The well designed home features a dedicated office/flex space and a formal dining room perfect for hosting. In the heart of the home, the kitchen features updated granite bar height countertops and stainless steel appliances. The adjacent family room has a built in entertainment center with a modern electric fireplace. The spacious primary suite is a private haven with its direct pool access via the sliding glass doors and spa like en suite bath equipped with a soaking tub, separate standing shower, and a generous walk in closet. This thoughtfully designed floor plan offers privacy with two bedrooms, a dedicated full pool bath in a separate wing of the home. Experience seamless Florida living with pocket sliding doors that tuck away to reveal an unobstructed view of the outdoor oasis. The screened in lanai and pool deck complete with integrated outdoor speakers provide an idyllic setting for year round entertaining. Recent improvements include a roof replacement in 2017 and solar panels added in 2022, which will be paid off at closing. Located minutes from the best that Lake County offers, like the convenience of the newly built Advent Health of Minneola, easy access to downtown Clermont, known for its farmers market, waterfront dining, and quaint boutique shops. For entertainment and recreation, Lake Ridge Winery & Vineyard hosts numerous festivals, and Clermont is home to world class cycling trails and championship cycling races!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2117.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Gentle Sloping, In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Anthony Yameen
  • Association Phone: 352-217-3220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUGAR RIDGE SUB LOT 37 PB 31 PGS 28-30 ORB 2332 PG 0100
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-21-26-0200-000-03700
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2504 Cavender Creek Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$640,000.00 ($188.90 / sqft )

2504 Cavender Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

***huge price improvement*** discover the only pool home currently available in the highly sought after ardmore reserve communityan exceptional opportunity that combines luxury, comfort, and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096286
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Liz Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Axel Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$740,000.00 ($211.43 / sqft )

2025 Axel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home in Villages at Minneola Hills Modern Living, Prime Location, Exceptional Value Welcome to this gorgeous, nearly new 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097480
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Joanne Galyean, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 Timbervale Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$625,000.00 ($197.72 / sqft )

1038 Timbervale Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Buyer confidence package included: pre inspected with transferable 4 point & wind mitigation reports (potential insurance savings) plus a 1 year home warrantythis home is truly move in ready. Best val

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104056
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Heather Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Sadie Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$635,000.00 ($174.98 / sqft )

1025 Sadie Ridge Road More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Jackson model home located at 1025 Sadie Ridge Rd in Clermont, FL, in the highly desirable Highland Ranch community one of the few communities in the area offering natural

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3629 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106097
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Michelle Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Endeavor Way, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$750,000.00 ($160.94 / sqft )

2290 Endeavor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed. PRICE ADJUSTED SO YOU CAN BEAT THE SPRING MARKET! Welcome to a truly exceptional 2023 bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106198
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Zeek Ridge Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,900.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

910 Zeek Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this impeccably maintained, Taylor Morrison built home located in the highly sought after Canyons at Highland Ranch! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 2,713 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107144
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Gustavo Castano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2227 Keystone Pass Boulevard, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$749,990.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

2227 Keystone Pass Boulevard New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the impressive Avalon with Bonusa spacious and highly upgraded 5 bedroom home offering exceptional living in the Hills of Minneola. This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4330 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109834
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1663 Cadence Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$724,990.00 ($190.29 / sqft )

1663 Cadence Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the impressive Avalon with Bonusa spacious and highly upgraded 4 bedroom home plus Bonus Room, offers exceptional living in Hills of Minneola.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109846
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 588 Autumn Ash Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$625,000.00 ($151.88 / sqft )

588 Autumn Ash Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

All you need to bring is your personal belongingsthis home is truly move in ready. This beautifully designed Jackson model in Highland Ranch offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,827 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110518
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Michelle Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Cadence Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$649,990.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

1715 Cadence Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the stunning Biscayne floor plan, a beautifully designed two story home offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a thoughtfully crafted lay

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3642 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111574
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice