30723 Birdhouse Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404447 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 30723 Birdhouse Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2196
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2486 / -82.3079
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Chapel Pines Ph 1a
  • Provided by: HOUWZER INC
  • Contact: Daniel Robinson
  • 267-765-2080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your next home in Wesley Chapelwhere comfort, convenience, and community come together seamlessly. This beautifully maintained residence at 30723 Birdhouse Drive offers the perfect blend of modern living and everyday functionality. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the inviting curb appeal and well kept landscaping that set the tone for whats inside. Step inside to discover a bright, open concept floor plan designed for both entertaining and comfortable daily living. The spacious living area flows effortlessly into the kitchen, featuring ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a layout ideal for hosting family and friends. Natural light fills the home, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a well appointed ensuite bathroom and ample closet space. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, offering flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, enjoy a peaceful backyardperfect for relaxing evenings, weekend barbecues, or simply soaking up the Florida sunshine. Whether youre entertaining or unwinding, this outdoor space delivers. Located in a thriving community, this home offers convenient access to top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways. Youre just minutes from everything that makes Wesley Chapel one of the fastest growing and most sought after areas in the region.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1592.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Terra Management Services LLC - Alexzandria Eugene
  • Association Phone: (813) 374-2363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHAPEL PINES PHASE 1A PB 42 PG 019 BLOCK F LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-26-20-0020-00F00-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5758 Hollingworth Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$397,500.00 ($142.68 / sqft )

5758 Hollingworth Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This house comes with a REDUCED RATE as low as 5.125% (APR 5.633%) as of 03/05/2026 through List & Lock. This is a seller paid rate buydown that reduces the buyers interest rate and monthly payment. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365066
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Linda Urban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7249 Bridgeview Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$405,000.00 ($101.53 / sqft )

7249 Bridgeview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7249 Bridgeview Dr! This beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers nearly 3,500 sq ft of living space and a 2 car garage. Entering through the foyer, youll notice the luxury vinyl pla

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3989 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388253
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6510 Tabogi Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$365,000.00 ($155.06 / sqft )

6510 Tabogi Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to your Palm Paradise in the sought after Chapel Pines community of Wesley Chapel! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers 1,944 sq. ft. of living space designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422528
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Michelle Denham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7632 Starflower Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$365,000.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

7632 Starflower Way Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. APPROVED PRICE 30 Day Close!!! This spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growing families or hosting guests. Enter the impressive foyer with soaring cei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434097
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sean McKenney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Wandering Willow Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$395,000.00 ($142.24 / sqft )

5640 Wandering Willow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

USDA eligible home, THAT MEANS 100% FINANCING, no down payment for eligible buyers! 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home. The first floor features an inviting open layout with durable ceramic tile flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470409
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Towanda Beck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5764 Hollingworth Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$400,000.00 ($140.50 / sqft )

5764 Hollingworth Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this move in ready 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the sought after Avalon Park West neighborhood of Wesley Chapel. Completed in 2023, th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471330
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Steven Kessel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5703 Hollingworth Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$399,990.00 ($139.03 / sqft )

5703 Hollingworth Trail Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE! TIME SENSITIVE OPPORTUNITY IN WESTGATE AT AVALON PARK! Dont miss this rare chance to purchase a spacious 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly sought after Westgate at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473410
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6836 Aramon Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$315,000.00 ($116.41 / sqft )

6836 Aramon Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Come make this fixer upper your own. The home is in need of cosmetics, but it won't take much and its a deal!! Enjoy peaceful water views right from your backyard and take advantage of resort sty

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473433
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Justin Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4424 Highcroft Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$399,900.00 ($112.71 / sqft )

4424 Highcroft Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER! Beautiful corner lot home with incredible WOW factor nestled in the gated community of Hamilton Park, offering nearly 3,000 sq ft of move in ready living space with 5 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3548 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473461
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Souzan Mawajdeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5674 Banbury Ridge Run, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$399,000.00 ($143.17 / sqft )

5674 Banbury Ridge Run Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER. Located in the vibrant Avalon Park West community, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is designed with an inviting open floorplan perfect for today's lifestyle. The main floor in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476456
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice