1114 Delridge Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32804
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405100 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1114 Delridge Avenue
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $385
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1116
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5858 / -81.3966
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32804
  • Subdivision: University Heights
  • Elementary School: Lake Silver Elem
  • Middle School: College Park
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sheridan Jule
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If youve been watching College Park, waiting for the right property to come along this updated cottage style home is it. A rare combination of freedom, location, and move in ready quality. Set back on a leafy, established street, this is a rare opportunity to own a home with no HOA! Positioned on a generous 5,400 square foot lot, youll have the freedom to enjoy your own space, without restrictions. Originally built in 1972, inside this fully upgraded home blends modern, quality finishes with a bright and comfortable space that feels both timeless and easy to live in. The open plan great room brings together the kitchen, living, and dining areas, forming the true heart of the home. The gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully designed with solid granite countertops, white soft close shaker cabinetry with glass front display, and a full range of quality GE appliances, including a plumbed in French door refrigerator with drawer freezer, microwave, dishwasher, and 5 burner stainless steel cooktop oven. Additional features such as a large island breakfast bar, gooseneck faucet, deep tub sink, dedicated trash drawer, and Insinkerator disposal set for functional everyday use. A laundry closet with a stacked Samsung washer and dryer is conveniently tucked away. Both bedrooms feature their own ensuite bathrooms, while the second bedroom also includes a separate exterior entry ideal for a home office. Neutral finishes and thoughtful updates throughout the home create a cohesive, modern feel. Major upgrades completed between 2018 2023 include a full home re plumb, kitchen and bathroom remodels, new septic tank and drain field, new windows and doors and new tile flooring. The home interior has been freshly painted and a new Rheem central HVAC system that was installed in 2024, providing added peace of mind. Outside, the low maintenance, fully fenced yard is irrigated, with a 5 foot side gate, and a gravel side area. The grassy backyard is a perfect area for children and pets to play, along with a bonus 90 square foot shed complete with power and water hookups ideal as a workshop, artist studio, or additional storage. This home is zoned for Lake Silver Elementary, College Park Middle, Edgewater High School. Additionally, Bishop Moore Catholic High School is also located at the end of the road, right within walking distance. Located just minutes from the shops, cafs, and restaurants along Edgewater Drive, as well as Winter Park, Park Avenue, the Milk and Mills District, Downtown Orlando, and Lake Eola, this home puts you close to everything while still offering the feel of a quiet neighborhood. With easy access to the I 4 Express, AdventHealth Orlando, the KIA Center, SunRail, local bus routes, the theme park capital of the world and even beaches within about an hour, its a location that makes everyday living effortless.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1066.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: College Park Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Silver Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS N/59 LOT 8 BLK N
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32804 - Orlando/College Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-22-29-8828-14-080
  • Style: Cottage
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$447,000.00 ($235.14 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom corner lot home, offering 1,900 square feet of modern living. Renovated in 2021, this residence combines style and functionality, ready to bec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6268147
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Lilly Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Knollwood Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$395,000.00 ($310.05 / sqft )

3007 Knollwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of College Park! Thoughtfully renovated with modern features and classic charm, this move in ready property features a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315760
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lindsey Hahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Naples Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$424,999.00 ($353.87 / sqft )

740 Naples Drive More Like This

This home features 1,204 sq ft of living space, with an additional 240 sq ft of covered screened patio a 200 sq ft of storage space with a whole home generator Just 10 minutes to downtown Orlando

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320792
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 King Street, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$421,800.00 ($359.90 / sqft )

111 King Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Orlando, offering style, comfort, and an unbeatable location. Just minutes from Winter Park Village, Downtown Orlando, Kia Center, and top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348141
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Gibson LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Palm Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$449,900.00 ($142.69 / sqft )

1015 Palm Avenue Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in a stellar College Park location. Just steps from Bishop Moore and minutes to Lake Fairview, this property has been fully demoed down to the studs and is ready for you to bring yo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364003
  2. Provided by ACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heather Unger, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3518 Fairway Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$482,000.00 ($290.71 / sqft )

3518 Fairway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet, dead end street in the heart of **College Park**, this fully renovated **3 bedroom, 2 bathroom** home is truly turnkey. Situated on a .18 acre lot beneath a beautiful canopy of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369966
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Dollar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Canovia Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$449,500.00 ($195.44 / sqft )

819 Canovia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a fully reimagined 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering design, privacy, and complete freedom with no HOA restrictions. From the moment you enter, the home reveal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382981
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact William Grim, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Smith Street, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$515,000.00 ($373.46 / sqft )

925 Smith Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully renovated College Park home is move in ready and thoughtfully designed with modern finishes throughout. The completely updated kitchen features newer cabinetry, granite countertops an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387233
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Holland, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Carlson Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$414,500.00 ($328.97 / sqft )

1130 Carlson Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set on an oversized .32 acre lot at the end of a quiet dead end street, this extensively updated one story home offers rare outdoor space, privacy, and flexibility in the heart of Orlando with no HOA.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390270
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Carlson Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$395,000.00 ($255.00 / sqft )

1415 Carlson Drive More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in the desirable Carlson Park neighborhood. Filled with light, this home features the charm of original hardwood floors and unique architecture combined with the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394357
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice