3013 Jardin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405150 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3013 Jardin Street
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3308
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3203 / -81.4342
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Tapestry Ph 2
  • Provided by: DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  • Contact: Linda Jaramillo, LLC
  • 407-425-4561
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 4 bed 3 bath w/loft, 2 story home, in the highly desired gated community of Tapestry in Kissimmee, FL. ** Currently tenant occupied through June 30, 2026. Showings are by appointment only, weekday mornings are preferred. 24 hours notice required** Beautiful 4bed/3 full baths, PLUS an upstairs loft, Two story home, in the highly desired Tapestry in Kissimmee, it's a gated community with onsite manned guard at the main entrance. Newly installed privacy backyard fence and brick pavers along the sides of the home. 1 bedroom & full bathroom is downstairs with the option to be used as In Law Suite with Separate Entrance. All other bedrooms are upstairs along with an open loft, and laundry room with a washer and dryer. Tile flooring in the main living areas downstairs and bathrooms, carpet flooring on stairs and in bedrooms. There's a garage door opener w/remote, and an irrigation system. NO street parking is permitted per the Association. **RENT INCLUDES MONTHLY LAWN CARE AND LAWN PEST CONTROL. * Disclaimer: Images are virtually staged for marketing purposes only. Furniture and decor are not included. * NO SHORT TERM RENTALS, NO AIRBNB! *Please visit our website for online application and qualifying process. Tapestry subdivision is a community that has 24 Hour guard gate access, a fitness center & kid zone, resort style zero entry pool, water slide, clubhouse, splash area, playground, pavilion w/grill, lake views. Centrally located, minutes from the theme parks, airport, and The Loop for great shopping, and dining options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 2628.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ruth Quijano
  • Association Phone: 4077811162 X1112
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-29-2238-0001-3030
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2962 White Cedar Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,800.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

2962 White Cedar Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home for rent in the desirable Windsor Point community in Kissimmee (34741). This well maintained property offers approximately 2,727 sq ft of heated living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144099
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Yumiry Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Finley Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,900.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

408 Finley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2.5 bath home. This home features a fully equipped kitchen with 42 cabinets with crown molding, stainless steel appliances & granite counters. The 2nd level offers 3 bedrooms & 2 additional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148262
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2740 Swoop Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,250.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2740 Swoop Circle More Like This

5 bedroom executive home in kissimmee near the loop priced low, call now! , 2 car garage, upstairs bonus area too! , no rear neighbors, backyard patio, community tennis court, community clubhouse, ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388461
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Aultman Street Walt, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,228.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

700 Aultman Street Walt Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to current plan listed. Total Mont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.55 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393547
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3809 Mt Vernon Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,200.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3809 Mt Vernon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

a charming and inviting home that offers comfort, convenience, and a warm sense of community. With its welcoming curb appeal and well designed living spaces, this property is perfect for relaxing afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403607
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Canvas Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,300.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

3440 Canvas Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after Enclave at Tapestry, ideally located near Hunters Creek in Kissimmee. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3961 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405160
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ali Khaku, MBA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Avian Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34741
$3,200.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2340 Avian Loop Green Listing More Like This

This stunning two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the exclusive, gated Tapestry subdivision in Kissimmee. Boasting modern features throughout, the property includes: *Fully paved backy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149606
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Avian Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,200.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2340 Avian Loop Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149606
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice