17828 Adrifit, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405778 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17828 Adrifit
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $949,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek,Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4305
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.404 / -81.6533
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Waterleigh
  • Provided by: KAZA REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Leonardo Pereira
  • 407-723-8230
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Heres a polished luxury style Zillow/MLS property description you can use: Welcome to this stunning waterfront residence located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. Situated on the largest lot in the neighborhood, this exceptional five bedroom home combines luxury, comfort, and modern design with breathtaking water views throughout the property. From the moment you enter, you are greeted by elegant custom finishes including designer wood wall panels, custom TV feature walls, integrated LED lighting, and high end details thoughtfully curated throughout the home. The spacious open concept layout creates the perfect atmosphere for both entertaining and everyday living. The gourmet kitchen overlooks the living room and offers beautiful panoramic water views, creating a bright and inviting space at the heart of the home. Large windows fill the property with natural light while seamlessly connecting the indoor and outdoor living experience. Upstairs, you will find a spacious media and TV room perfect for family gatherings, movie nights, or a private retreat. Adding a unique architectural touch, several bedroom entrances feature hidden doors that blend beautifully into the custom wall panel designs. Step outside to an oversized backyard with direct water views and a naturally sloped lot descending toward the water, creating the ideal setting for a future infinity edge pool and luxury outdoor oasis. The expansive outdoor space offers endless possibilities for entertaining, relaxation, and enjoying Florida living at its finest. This is a rare opportunity to own one of the most unique and upgraded homes in the community, offering premium lot positioning, designer upgrades, and incredible potential for outdoor expansion.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Permeable Paving, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3299.00
  • Roof: Roof Over, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Association Name: Waterleigh Phase 3 SFR Community Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: (407) 447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERLEIGH PHASES 4B AND 4C 109/34 LOT 294
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-24-27-7511-02-940
  • Zoning Code: ORG-P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343579
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9319 Bradleigh Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$995,000.00 ($186.96 / sqft )

9319 Bradleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 5 bedroom 4.5 bath home located in the desirable Latham Park community. This home boasts designer features throughout; including gourmet kitchen, quartz countertops, elegant sto

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362694
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY STOP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Magac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10551 Petrillo Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$919,999.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

10551 Petrillo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home located in the highly desirable Winding Bay community in Winter Garden. Upon entry, the home welcomes you with a private office to the left, ideal for working or studying f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4634 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368778
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sinara Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5074 Breezy Acres Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$975,000.00 ($186.60 / sqft )

5074 Breezy Acres Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY | EASY OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE | FURNITURE NEGOTIABLE WITH PURCHASE Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Winter Gardens highly sought after Wincey Groves community.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369788
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,025,000.00 ($222.92 / sqft )

8768 Sonoma Coast Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the Kallan model home, perfectly positioned on a premium lot offering exceptional privacy and peaceful surroundings. Enjoy no front neighbors, a conservation area behind, and mature landsca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378658
  2. Provided by ANA PENA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jose Leighton Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Sylvester Palm Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,105,000.00 ($213.86 / sqft )

15625 Sylvester Palm Drive Reduced More Like This

WELCOME TO A TRULY EXCEPTIONAL HOME in the highly sought after community of Lakeshore Preserve in Winter Garden, where luxury, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beautifully upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379346
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deep Mehta, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12904 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,022,000.00 ($207.01 / sqft )

12904 Westhaven Oak Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Toll Brothers New Construction in Horizon West Winter Garden | Estimated Completion Summer 2026 The wide and elongated foyer create an impressive entry into th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381734
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dayene Grubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10472 Petrillo Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,065,000.00 ($207.20 / sqft )

10472 Petrillo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

$15K Seller Concession Offered | Near Disney in Winter Garden | Luxury Pool Home in Horizon West | 5 Bed + Media Room Welcome to 10472 Petrillo Way, a luxury pool home in Winter Gardens highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382263
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Bress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17222 Dancy Orange Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$965,000.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

17222 Dancy Orange Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Upgraded Home on Premium Conservation Lot in Winter Garden Welcome to this beautifully upgraded two story residence located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities, zoned fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383910
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15518 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$869,900.00 ($189.44 / sqft )

15518 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Highlands at Summerlake Groves in Horizon West. Built in 2018, this spacious two story residence offers over 3,600 square feet of l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4592 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396204
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice