894 Jonathan Way 3b, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406293 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 894 Jonathan Way 3b
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1380
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6443 / -81.367
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Ramblewood Condo
  • Building: Ramblewood Condo
  • Elementary School: Lake Orienta
  • Middle School: Milwee
  • High School: Lyman
  • Provided by: FERRELL REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Frank Ferrell
  • 407-628-3200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Renovated! Enjoy a relaxed lifestyle in Altamonte Springs FL near Maitland! Nestled within the cozy community of Ramblewood Condominiums, this move in ready fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on one level with attached carport offers comfort, convenience, and value, making it the perfect choice for your next residence. The main living area with open floor plan allowing natural light to flow effortlessly throughout, connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting atmosphere for gatherings and everyday living. Entertaining is easy in the light and bright open concept kitchen featuring new Shaker 42" cabinetry, Quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, cabinet pantry, Lazy Susan corner, and convenient kitchen island with Quartz top breakfast bar, all opening to the dining area and family room. The family room offers new luxury vinyl flooring and glass sliders to a patio in the walled/fenced outdoor space a perfect setting for relaxation and rejuvenation where you can enjoy your morning coffee or unwind after a long day. Retreat to the private primary suite with dual Quartz top vanities, a modern glass enclosed shower and generous closet space. The split plan separates this from two additional bedrooms in the front sharing a second bathroom. The home boasts many very recent upgrades, including new granite counter tops, new stainless steel dishwasher, fully renovated bathrooms, indoor laundry with stackable washer/dryer, roof in 2020, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and freshly painted interior and exterior in neutral tones. Additional storage space is available in the carport closet. Residents enjoy maintenance free living community amenities, including a community pool enhancing the overall lifestyle experience, a clubhouse with planned renovation, landscaping and lawn care, exterior building maintenance, pool maintenance, exterior pest control, and building insurance. This single story condo with carport is a true gem in the heart of Altamonte Springs. Conveniently situated close to Uptown Altamonte restaurants, shops, entertainment, and Cranes Roost Park, this home offers the best of Altamonte Springs and Maitland living right at your fingertips. Other nearby parks include Eastmonte Park, Maitland Community Park, Minnehaha Park, Lake Lily Park and more. This beautiful condo offers the perfect blend of tranquility, convenience and comfort. Don't miss the opportunity to call this place home schedule your private home tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Milwee Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Orienta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: One Source Mgt Solutions - Brenda Rozanc
  • Association Phone: 407-358-6696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3B BLDG 1 RAMBLEWOOD CONDOMINIUM PB 19 PG 54
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-21-29-523-0100-03B0
  • Unit Number: 3B
  • Zoning Code: MOR-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 683 Post Oak Circle 105, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
$264,900.00 ($188.68 / sqft )

683 Post Oak Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Living in Altamonte Springs is right at your finger tips with this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo! This condo has upgraded stainless steel appliances, fully remodeled bathrooms and Travertine tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018211
  2. Provided by ION Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 561 Orange Street, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$225,000.00 ($147.64 / sqft )

561 Orange Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New Price Improvement! Set in the heart of Altamonte Springs, this villa style 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is all about ease and location. Inside, natural sunlight fills the space, tile flooring keeps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107755
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Warman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Escondido Circle 72, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$230,000.00 ($156.14 / sqft )

7 Escondido Circle 72 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of 55+ living in this spacious and sun filled 1,473 sq. ft. condominium located in the heart of Altamonte Springs. Situated on the second floor of the desirable Escondido community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145891
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karina Garate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Maitland Avenue 122, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$208,900.00 ($134.60 / sqft )

200 Maitland Avenue 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, second floor condo is situated in the serene Capistrano community in Altamonte Springs. Its move in ready! The lar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309343
  2. Provided by BEAR TEAM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bethanne Baer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 654 Lake Villas Drive 654, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$259,000.00 ($131.87 / sqft )

654 Lake Villas Drive 654 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the ultimate in comfort and convenience. This beautiful two story condo is located in the highly sought after Lake Villas Drive Condominium Association in Altamonte Springs. Offering a town

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373244
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Abdin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Escondido Circle 46, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$219,900.00 ($191.38 / sqft )

5 Escondido Circle 46 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Escondido, a 55+ community (at least one individual listed must meet the 55+ age requirement in order for the household to qualify for occupancy.) Located in Altamonte Springs. The communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381305
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Shay Embrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Orange Drive 13, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$207,900.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

540 Orange Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to lake front living in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath first floor, end unit condo! Reccent updates include sparkling porcelain tile floors, cabinets, granite countertops, fresh paint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382136
  2. Provided by HAMLIN REALTY
  3. Contact Edward Guerrette LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 692 Lake Villas Drive, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$249,900.00 ($158.87 / sqft )

692 Lake Villas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined Single Level Garden Condo End Unit | Move In Ready | Lakefront Community Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully remodeled, single level end unit garden style condominium. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387222
  2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Maple Oak Circle 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$264,900.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

630 Maple Oak Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Highly Desirable Single Story End Unit | 2 Bed / 2 Bath | 1,263 Sq Ft | Oak Harbour, Altamonte Springs Welcome to this highly desirable single story en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394711
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Siciliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 Red Oak Circle 121, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$269,999.00 ($166.36 / sqft )

623 Red Oak Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 623 Red Oak Circle in Altamonte Springsa well maintained single story condo located in a desirable gated community, offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. This reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394904
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Milton James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice