3450 Ocean Boulevard 625, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R10929273 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 625
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $392
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 216
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Patrician Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Building: Patrician Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Introducing a fabulous pied terre in The Patrician nestled along S Ocean Blvd in Palm Beach! This expansive one bedroom, one and a half bath condo offers stunning sunset intercoastal vista views. This sits right on oceanside to step out through deeded private beach access and enjoy the beautiful turquoise waters and soft sand. All NEW Impact glass and updated balconies are a few of the many special features. Primary bedroom is spacious with intracoastal water views and a large walk in closet and en suite bathroom. Ample storage and well designed large open floor plan give you endless potential to customize this fabulous residence to your personal style. The building has undergone a comprehensive renovation, including updates such as a brand new pool, set to open shortly. Enjoy the... luxury of a covered parking space right at door entrance. Don't miss the opportunity to live in this iconic location, just steps away from Eau Palm Beach, golf, restaurants, and easy access to Worth Ave or downtown.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Laundry, Manager On Site, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1378
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PATRICIAN OF PALM BEACH COND PARCEL 625
  • Parcel Number: 50434435030006250
  • Unit Number: 625
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: R-D(2)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$399,000.00 ($355.93 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165162
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Ocean Boulevard 313, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$415,000.00 ($413.76 / sqft )

2760 Ocean Boulevard 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

This sun filled tastefully renovated apartment features large white tile floors, a stylish kitchen, and a modern bath in elegant neutral tones. Hurricane rated sliders from every room open to a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11071406
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3570 Ocean Boulevard 508, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$395,500.00 ($295.15 / sqft )

3570 Ocean Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Tuscany in South Palm Beach, located right on the Atlantic Ocean ! This 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo is being offered furnished or unfurnished. Free Washer Dryer on each floor. You are allowed to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110138
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3525 Ocean 107 Boulevard 107, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$399,000.00 ($279.02 / sqft )

3525 Ocean 107 Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Public Remarks:Discover this turnkey, waterfront, first floor 2/2 Condo. The Lakewood Condo is a pet friendly community that welcomes small pets. The updated unit boasts a spacious kitchen with additi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116058
  2. Provided by Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 604, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$435,000.00 ($429.84 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your offers. Huge 1/1.5 Unbeatable value in Palm Beachthis furnished 1BR/1.5BA penthouse at La Palma offers 1,180 sq. ft. of luxury with spectacular Intracoastal views from every room. A bright

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116160
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 118, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$379,000.00 ($271.30 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elegance and comfort with this spacious, light filled condo featuring a thoughtfully designed split floor plan with two private en suite bedrooms, perfect for guests or multi generational li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1397 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131856
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$419,000.00 ($279.71 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Palm Beach living at its finest in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in beautiful South Palm Beach. This elegant residence features impact windows throughout and a private b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140972
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 307, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$375,000.00 ($244.62 / sqft )

3601 Ocean Boulevard 307 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful spacious 2 bedroom condo with 2 full baths plus a half guest bath. Second floor unit with no upstairs neighbors. Beautiful intracoastal pool to enjoy Florida's sunshine. Easy location clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149284
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 S. Ocean Boulevard 810, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$375,000.00 ($467.58 / sqft )

3540 S. Ocean Boulevard 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! This oceanfront 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence has been completely renovated with spectacular, high end finishes. The open concept kitchen showcases new smart appliances, quartz countertops, shipl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157624
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3581 Ocean Boulevard 7e, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$399,000.00 ($293.60 / sqft )

3581 Ocean Boulevard 7e Virtual Tour More Like This

** Available for rent $3900/month ** Experience the charm and prestige of Palm Beach living with stunning Intracoastal Waterway views. Located in the coveted 33480 zip code, this residence offers unob

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158239
  2. Provided by Trends Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice