7270 Ashford Place 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11103179 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7270 Ashford Place 104
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1220
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 319
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Huntington Lakes Sec Five Cond
  • Building: Huntington Lakes Sec Five Condos
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A lush, floral oasis welcomes you into your own private garden retreat. This charming ground floor condo has a designated parking just steps from the front door. Inside, contemporary finishes create an inviting atmosphere throughout the unit. The sleek, open concept kitchen has been elegantly updated with premium appliances, beautifully refaced cabinetry, a stylish backsplash, and granite countertopsperfect for cooking and entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas are bright and beautifully styled, offering a model home feel. Enjoy additional living space in the enclosed Florida room, complete with serene views and direct access to a walking path that leads to the large primary suite. This tranquil bedroom features include a cozy sitting area, two custom walk in closets and a tastefully remodeled en suite bath. A generous guest bedroom and second updated full bathroom provide comfort for visitors, while the in unit laundry room adds everyday ease. A short walk to the world class amenities await in the recently renovated clubhouse with a massive theater, ballroom, two card rooms, a billiards, fitness and aerobics centers, indoor pool, pickle ball, tennis and an active social calender.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 932
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON LAKES SECTION FIVE COND 37 UNIT 104
  • Parcel Number: 00424616160371040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 149
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13790 Oneida Drive B1, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$340,000.00

13790 Oneida Drive B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out! Beautifully First Floor Updated Modern CondoMove In Ready! Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,557 sqft. of comfortable living space. This home features stylish upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555551
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15095 Michelangelo Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$279,999.00 ($243.69 / sqft )

15095 Michelangelo Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an open floorplan and spacious living area. Situated in a pristine gated all age community with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067896
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$348,000.00 ($302.87 / sqft )

15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! $10,000 seller credit for full priced offers in April. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has been fully renovated from top to bottom. Inquire today a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099819
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7270 Ashford Place 106, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$289,900.00 ($237.62 / sqft )

7270 Ashford Place 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous First Floor Condo in Huntington Lakes. This Home Must Be Seen! The Stunning Kitchen Includes Quartz Counters, White Wood Cabinets and New Stainless Steel Appliances. All New Modern Flooring T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120808
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14356 Emerald Lake Drive 3, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$334,999.00 ($212.70 / sqft )

14356 Emerald Lake Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delray beach 55 plus gated community with awesome water view. Designed for maintenance free lifestyle. Community is maintained meticulously. Lushly landscaped to enjoy your peaceful enviroment. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141227
  2. Provided by All Platinum Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7290 Kinghurst Drive 607, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$295,000.00 ($239.84 / sqft )

7290 Kinghurst Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA condo. Stanning lake views. Recently replaced A/C and spacious field with natural light. Enjoy being just steps from one of several community pools. Community is +55, gated, newl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144968
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$319,000.00 ($171.51 / sqft )

7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS HAVE RELOCATED and need to SELL NOW!! Make this Bright & Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo Yours!! This exceptional Condo in The Lexington Club Community represents the very best of 55+ liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145244
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$269,999.00 ($234.99 / sqft )

15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! $10,000 seller credit for full priced offers in April. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an open floor plan and spacious living area. Inquire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154221
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7841 Lexington Club Boulevard  B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$350,000.00 ($191.47 / sqft )

7841 Lexington Club Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated waterfront residence in the 55+ community. This spacious home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a den. The main living area has engineered hardwood floors;

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159984
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7320 Clunie Place 13906, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$349,000.00 ($183.11 / sqft )

7320 Clunie Place 13906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views from this prestigious Gleneagles country club community condo. This impressive condo features spacious living room & dining areas, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths plus den/office. Has a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162681
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice