10628 Hartwick Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11105042 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10628 Hartwick Drive
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2121
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 289
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: The Lakes At Tradition
  • Provided by: Lang Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location! Enjoy beautiful sunsets from this 2br/2ba/2cg villa with private pool situated on an incredible, oversized, lakefront lot! Offered for annual, unfurnished rent! This lightly lived in home features an open floor plan, poured concrete construction, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, carpeted bedrooms, plantation shutters, garage storage, a built in wall unit with display shelves in the living area, newer pool heater (2021), newer pool pump (2023), new water heater (2024) and a newer ac (2018). Both bedrooms can be closed off as suites and there is built in shelving in each closet. Whole house accordion shutters make storm preparation a breeze! Rent includes basic cable, internet, alarm monitoring, pool service, lawn care, exterior landscaping, gated security and common areas. The lakes at tradition is an all ages community with plentiful amenities including multiple pools, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, play area, winding sidewalks and more. Enjoy this neighborhood's ideal location to tradition square by taking your bike or golf cart to the dining, shopping, supermarkets and entertainment. Don't miss this opportunity to own a well built villa on arguably one of the most incredible lots in the community! Call today to view!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 16 (PB 44-12) BLK M LOT 25 (OR 2359-2901)
  • Parcel Number: 430880002100008
  • Views: 67
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 14499 Woodford Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

14499 Woodford Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3003 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163663
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6632 Cloverdale Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,990.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

6632 Cloverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new home move in ready this property features the followings: open concept, kitchen comes with stainless steel appliances and has an island countertop, split floor plan, screen porch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165668
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Investments LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14519 Skye Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,400.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

14519 Skye Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom home, about 1 year old located in a quiet cul de sac with a spacious back yard, alarm and wi fi included, this home is equipped with water filtration system, AC whole home purifica

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005726
  2. Provided by VH 1 Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6784 Cloverdale Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,990.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

6784 Cloverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new home, this property features an open concept floor plan, the beautiful kitchen comes with nice stainless steel appliances and has an island counter top, split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013518
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Investments LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12327 Sand Dollar Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

12327 Sand Dollar Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a beautiful water view, located in the desirable Heron Preserve at Tradition. This property features an open concept layout and a split floor plan, offering b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022209
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6544 Cloverdale Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,100.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

6544 Cloverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning new construction FULLY FURNISHED rental in the newest subdivision in town. A community for all ages, Brysto at Wylder offers many amenities, located adjacent to Glylea Country Club. Spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138015
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10295 Indian Lilac Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,900.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

10295 Indian Lilac Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED LANDLORD! Experience resort style living in this luxurious 55+ community. This 2 bed, 2 bath home + an office, offers an open floor plan, ideal for entertaining. Ammenities include a fabulou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159050
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12545 Gray Fox Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,100.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

12545 Gray Fox Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this newly constructed, beautifully updated home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile den, all situated on a serene lake. Enjoy the convenience of a 2 car garage and the ease of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160271
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10916 Robbia Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,300.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

10916 Robbia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to family friendly Crosstown Commons, now available for annual rent or sale. This beautiful 2021 built home offers 4 bedrooms plus an office, 3.5 baths, and 2,477 sq ft of bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162282
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10407 Aquila Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,550.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10407 Aquila Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished home in the desirable Telaro community. This popular Haven floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room, providing the perfect blend of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009668
  2. Provided by Fidicity Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice