640 Snug Harbor Drive F6, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11109904 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 640 Snug Harbor Drive F6
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 731
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 293
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Snug Harbor Gardens Condo
  • Building: Snug Harbor Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Snug Harbor Gardens is a direct waterfront community! The F building is a short distant to pool and clubhouse. The heated pool and deck area have amazing views of the Intra Coastal. Come see why folks return year after year! The wildlife, the boats that float by is so entertaining. BBQ and picnic area on pool deck too. 1 bedroom 1 bath, open floor plan and beautiful court yard views. 3 month min 7 month max. NO trucks, commercial vehicles or motorcycle's. NO pets. NO Smoking. Great location to beaches, restaurants, shopping, PBI, train station and Delray is 15 minutes away. I live here I love it! Great events hosted in the clubhouse as well. Come join us!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SNUG HARBOR GARDENS COND E-F PAR 6 BLDG F
  • Parcel Number: 08434527430060060
  • Unit Number: F6
  • Views: 79
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19 Colonial Club Drive Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,200.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

19 Colonial Club Drive Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and Spacious 1 Bedroom , 1 and 12 Bath 950 Square Feet and totally renovated, New AC, New Hot Water Heater, Active Intracoastal Community, with Clubhouse and Pool on the Intracoastal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138476
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 4th Street 10, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,950.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

2202 4th Street 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice apartment 2 bedroom 1 bathroom, corner unit, all tile living areas and new waterproof laminate in the bedrooms, updated kitchen, bathroom cabinets and marble counter, washer and dryer, inside, co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 757 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003519
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Crossings Circle H, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,050.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

24 Crossings Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008757
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Snug Harbor Drive B7, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,950.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

624 Snug Harbor Drive B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor garden view unit with updated furniture in the heart of Boynton Beach. Water & Cable included in the rent! Walking distance to the beach, intercoastal, restaurants, shop. Short d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008750
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Crossings Circle C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,850.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

13 Crossings Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Introdicing this beautiful apartment located at Boynton Beach close to the beach, shopping, dining, and major roadways for the perfect blend of comfort, . The includes ample closet space Fence pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015343
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,800.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

505 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Veru nice first floor one bedroom in resort style community. New luxury vinyl plank floors throughout. New quartz counter tops, new microwave, and new toiet. , full size washer/dryer. Impact glass win

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141736
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Horizons W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

340 Horizons W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully renovated and fully furnished turnkey 1st floor condo in the heart of the vibrant 55+ active resort style community of Sterling Village! Enjoy the convenience of all new applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162938
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Crossings Circle B, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,950.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4 Crossings Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of Boynton Beach! This condo delivers location, lifestyle, and value all just moments from the beach, shopping, dining, and major roadways for the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163773
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 1st Court 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,750.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2121 1st Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy South Florida living in this thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. The layout flows comfortably from the dining area into the living space, creating an open and inviting feel a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167177
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2008 Federal Highway C207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

2008 Federal Highway C207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Waterfront 55+ Living Fully Upgraded 2BR/2BA! Welcome to vibrant coastal living in this beautifully georgeous,upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in a desirable 55+ waterfront comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000609
  2. Provided by EXIT Realty Delray
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice