218 Lake Frances Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11110076 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 218 Lake Frances Drive
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 812
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 292
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7036 / -80.1656
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Golden Lakes Village Condo 01
  • Building: Golden Lakes Village Condo 01
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained second floor apartment offers peaceful lake views and a thoughtfully designed interior. 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit includes a spacious primary suite with a generous walk in closet and an open, airy feel. Enjoy the quiet ambiance and relaxing scenery from the comfort of your home. Conveniently located near major highways (Turnpike and I 95) and just minutes from shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment options. The community features two gated entrances, one exclusively for residents for added convenience and privacy. Motivated seller, don't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND TWO UNIT 218
  • Parcel Number: 00424328070022180
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: RS/SINGLE FAMIL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12005 Poinciana Boulevard 102, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$115,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

12005 Poinciana Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019146
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12012 Greenway Circle S 209, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$124,000.00 ($113.97 / sqft )

12012 Greenway Circle S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023519
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Lake Meryl Drive 143, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$105,000.00 ($131.25 / sqft )

150 Lake Meryl Drive 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condominium, offering both comfort and practicality. Enjoy the ease of ground level living and relax on your private screen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121010
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Golden River Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$120,000.00 ($122.57 / sqft )

235 Golden River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the long lake view and enjoy the quiet privacy of the pool to the East or socialize with neighbors at the main clubhouse on the East side of the community. Golden Lakes has country club fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131928
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Lake Meryl Drive 126, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$122,000.00 ($116.30 / sqft )

130 Lake Meryl Drive 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor, lovely 2 bedrm convertible, move in condition, light & bright w/ lots of extras! California closets , enclosed patio w/ roll down storm shutters & two spacious storage closets. Highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143211
  2. Provided by Freedom Realty of America, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 368 Lake Frances Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$98,000.00 ($139.21 / sqft )

368 Lake Frances Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW AC AND WATER HEATER (2026) Welcome to this charming and welcoming first floor condo located in a well maintained 55+ community of Golden Lakes! This cozy 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145301
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Lake Victoria Drive F, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$125,000.00 ($217.01 / sqft )

1141 Lake Victoria Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS WELCOME! Adorable 2nd floor corner unit, beautiful and peaceful water view from dining room, living room and bedroom. Kitchen recently updated with new cabinets, countertop and all applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146642
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Lake Frances Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$119,000.00 ($169.03 / sqft )

353 Lake Frances Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in Golden Lakes, offering comfort, security, and serene water views. This safe and secure second story unit features full impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152300
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$105,900.00 ($176.50 / sqft )

117 Lake Dora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming corner first floor condo in Golden Lakes, a gated 55+ community with many amenities. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers easy first floor living with no stairs. The home features a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154236
  2. Provided by Voro LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Lake Dora Drive 320, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$109,900.00 ($135.35 / sqft )

320 Lake Dora Drive 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well‑maintained 2nd‑floor corner unit with a bright convertible bedroom/den and in‑unit washer/dryer. Clean and move‑in ready. Enjoy a lovely water view from the living room an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155066
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice