353 Lake Frances Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 353 Lake Frances Drive
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $119,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 704
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Golden Lakes Village Condo 1 T
  • Building: Golden Lakes Village Condo 1 Thru 13 A
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in Golden Lakes, offering comfort, security, and serene water views. This safe and secure second story unit features full impact windows and a newer roof (just 1.5 years old) for added peace of mind. Inside, you'll find tile flooring throughout, natural wood kitchen cabinetry, and an impressively spacious layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home boasts abundant storage, including multiple closets and a walk in pantry with washer/dryer hookup already in place. The remodeled primary bathroom provides a fresh, modern retreat, while the large living area flows effortlessly with natural light. Best of all, enjoy a beautifully private lake view from every room, creating a tranquil backdrop to your This condo perfectly blends functionality, style, and relaxation an ideal place to call home in Golden Lakes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND THREE UNIT 353
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424328070033530
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12021 Greenway Drive 105, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$139,900.00 ($128.59 / sqft )

12021 Greenway Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015228
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12005 Poinciana Boulevard 102, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$115,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

12005 Poinciana Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019146
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12012 Greenway Circle S 209, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$124,000.00 ($113.97 / sqft )

12012 Greenway Circle S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023519
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Lake Frances Drive 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$139,999.00

401 Lake Frances Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET!! REDUCED for Quick Sale! Serene Lakefront Living! Welcome to this charming & private FIRST FLOOR, CORNER LAKEFRONT CONDO featuring 2 Bedrooms/2 baths. Ideal for year round living or a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549806
  2. Provided by TRUST PROPERTY SOLUTIONS OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Golden River Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$120,000.00 ($122.57 / sqft )

235 Golden River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the long lake view and enjoy the quiet privacy of the pool to the East or socialize with neighbors at the main clubhouse on the East side of the community. Golden Lakes has country club fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131928
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Lake Meryl Drive 126, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$122,000.00 ($116.30 / sqft )

130 Lake Meryl Drive 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor, lovely 2 bedrm convertible, move in condition, light & bright w/ lots of extras! California closets , enclosed patio w/ roll down storm shutters & two spacious storage closets. Highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143211
  2. Provided by Freedom Realty of America, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Lake Victoria Drive F, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$125,000.00 ($217.01 / sqft )

1141 Lake Victoria Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS WELCOME! Adorable 2nd floor corner unit, beautiful and peaceful water view from dining room, living room and bedroom. Kitchen recently updated with new cabinets, countertop and all applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146642
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Lake Olive Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$139,000.00 ($171.61 / sqft )

107 Lake Olive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 1 bedroom,1.5 bath VILLA located in the desirable Golden Lakes Village a 55+guard gated community in West Palm Beach. Lots of social activities and courtesy Bus 2 days

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148496
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Lake Dora Drive 320, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$109,900.00 ($135.35 / sqft )

320 Lake Dora Drive 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well‑maintained 2nd‑floor corner unit with a bright convertible bedroom/den and in‑unit washer/dryer. Clean and move‑in ready. Enjoy a lovely water view from the living room an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155066
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Lake Nancy Lane 412, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$112,000.00 ($108.21 / sqft )

140 Lake Nancy Lane 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of WPB! This move in ready very well maintained spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom penthouse unit is one of a kind. Being on the top 4th floor surroun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156611
  2. Provided by 5 Star Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice