1703 Arezzo Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11110922 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1703 Arezzo Circle
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2136
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Melear
  • Elementary School: Citrus Cove (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Beach Breeze Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SEE this AMAZING 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath with a ''GREAT'' location. DIRECTLY across from a nice grassy park to enjoy. Like a big front yard! Low HOA fees $171/mo. SCHEDULED MAY new roof replacement pre paid $20,000. Located near community pool. Features a new High Energy CARRIER Central AC. Samsung top of line appliances. 1 car garage new remote door opener system. New large capacity hot water heater. Beautiful ceramic tile flooring. Screened in back patio. 3 bedrooms plus a large loft area. Beautiful wood flooring. Panoramic views over looking park. Amenities i.e pool, park playground, Common area maintenance, etc. Beautiful Beaches nearby a few miles away. Great schools, shopping. Great neighborhood. READY TO MOVE IN.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Other
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Citrus Cove (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Maintained Community, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 171
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: San Savino
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MELEAR LT 70 BLK 6
  • Parcel Number: 08434518210060700
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 504 Bradford Court 504, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$375,000.00

504 Bradford Court 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath townhome in the Meadows community of Wellesley at Boynton Beach. Spacious high end kitchen with upgraded stainless steel appliances and custom granite countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549998
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Andover Court 2c, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$369,000.00 ($274.96 / sqft )

203 Andover Court 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfection awaits you. Located in a private corner of this well maintained community, you will find a freshly painted unit with new soaring knockdown ceilings. The updated kitchen boast 48'' white cab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107094
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Aspen Way 2202, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$399,900.00 ($258.00 / sqft )

2202 Aspen Way 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the calm at 2202 Aspen Way in Boynton Beach. This light filled home feels effortlessly peaceful, with high ceilings, an open layout, and a natural flow that makes every space feel easy and u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152059
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4790 Brighton Lakes Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$397,500.00 ($192.59 / sqft )

4790 Brighton Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4790 Brighton Lakes Boulevard, the largest Edinboro model in Brighton Lakes, a 55+ community, ideally situated on one of the community's largest premium corner lots for a true single famil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014178
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10868 Stafford Circle N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$389,900.00 ($188.81 / sqft )

10868 Stafford Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

55 plus community. This stunning fully upgraded home offers modern elegance and exceptional comfort. This home features spacious living area with refined finishes, including high ceiling, sleek floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020244
  2. Provided by Sun Palm Real Estate Service Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Arezzo Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$429,900.00 ($201.26 / sqft )

1009 Arezzo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse w/ a brand new roof!!! Ideally located in the heart of Boynton Beach. Designed with both style & comfort in mind, this residence showcases soarin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020296
  2. Provided by Hanlon Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12875 Anthorne Lane, BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33436
$436,020.00 ($218.01 / sqft )

12875 Anthorne Lane More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained townhome featuring a bright, open concept floor plan designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen showcases rich cherry wood cab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404617
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Yolanda Presley, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8920 Thumbwood Circle C, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$369,000.00 ($273.33 / sqft )

8920 Thumbwood Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete impact windows & brand new metal roof a completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that blends style, comfort, and value. Featuring an open concept layout with modern finishes, this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017133
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice