2214 1st Way 106, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11121871 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2214 1st Way 106
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $109,900
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 247
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Village Royale Condo 6
  • Building: Village Royale Condo 6
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Boynton Beach! This first floor unit features an open concept living and dining area with neutral tile flooring throughout. The kitchen offers granite countertops, white cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, making it functional and stylish. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and each has its own full bathroom for comfort and privacy. The main suite includes ample closet space, while the guest bedroom is perfect for guests or a home office. Light filled interiors flow seamlessly from the kitchen to the dining and living areas, creating an inviting atmosphere. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, schools, I 95, and just minutes to the beach. A fantastic opportunity!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE COND NO 6 UNIT NO 19-106
  • Parcel Number: 08434516100191060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 315 Circle Drive S 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$105,000.00 ($123.53 / sqft )

315 Circle Drive S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

full renovation. The renovations include a new kitchen, bathrooms, floors, baseboards, doors, and paint. Don't miss out on this move in ready property!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149822
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 209, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$120,000.00 ($111.11 / sqft )

2515 1st Court 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a lovely light and bright corner unit, located right next to the elevator, and laundry room. This unit is spacious with lots of natural light. Small pets are welcome. 24 hour notice to show as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006445
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Federal Highway 19, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$119,999.00 ($195.12 / sqft )

2303 Federal Highway 19 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009299
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2222 1st Way 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$99,900.00 ($100.91 / sqft )

2222 1st Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025418
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 213, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$120,000.00

2615 3rd Court 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous condo 3 miles from the beach! NEW PRICE $120,000. Second floor condo with garden view from the kitchen and the living room. THE SELLER WILL PAY THE CONDO FEES FOR 12 MONTHS. Beautiful white

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545737
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 26th Avenue 318, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$99,990.00 ($79.04 / sqft )

330 26th Avenue 318 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Must sell! Best price for largest size, location & nice views (not on parking lot)! **spacious & private corner condo on 3th floor, 2 beds/2 full baths w/ peaceful views on gardens on both sides (east

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549930
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Horizons W 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$129,000.00 ($179.67 / sqft )

740 Horizons W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated first floor corner unit in Sterling Village. This East Boynton Beach condo is perfect for your South Florida retreat and or downsizing close to the beach. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11000941
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Horizons  111, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$109,900.00 ($187.22 / sqft )

880 Horizons 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal, gated community near great restaurants, shops, beaches and easy airport drive. Sterling village has passed all state required saftey inspections and reserve review!!! Remodeled clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 587 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11018244
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Snug Harbor Drive F6, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$129,900.00 ($177.70 / sqft )

640 Snug Harbor Drive F6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront communtiy on the intra costal! The price is right! Home away from home or stay forever! Enjoy courtyard views from your cozy 1 bedroom condo with generous sized living room that's open to d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11045098
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Circle Drive S 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$124,990.00 ($111.40 / sqft )

301 Circle Drive S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Minutes from the Ocean, This stunning 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is a must see ! Recent updates include a New Roof (2022), New A/C ( 2021) New Water Heater (2021) Impact Windows for peace of mind. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061791
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice