7736 Cherry Blossom Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11122519 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7736 Cherry Blossom Street
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5346 / -80.168
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Indian Hills 1
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PROPERTY APPRAISED AT $ 350,000. Every day feels like a vacation at The Grove, a community with a 24/7 guard gate and a stunning clubhouse. This two bedroom home, with den/office and two car garage, offers exceptional value. Enjoy beautiful lake views from your screened patio. The open floor plan, high ceilings, accordion hurricane shutters, new appliances, tile floors, and fresh paint create an inviting space. With low monthly maintenance fees, friendly neighbors, and a convenient location near shopping, medical facilities, and cultural venues, this home has so much to offer. Hot water heater (2021), A/C (2010), and roof (2009). This is a short sale subject to third party approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 531
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INDIAN HILLS PL 1 LOT B-132
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424521090021320
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6358 Westchester Club Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$407,400.00 ($167.65 / sqft )

6358 Westchester Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in a gated community and golfers paradise across from Westchester Country Club. This residence features a Barrel tile roof, paver driveway, and a screened front sitting a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10486125
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10299 Utopia Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$415,000.00 ($160.85 / sqft )

10299 Utopia Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den, located in the active 55+ community of Grove Isle. This spacious residence features vaulted ceilings, s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124901
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9628 Crescent View Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$360,000.00 ($160.21 / sqft )

9628 Crescent View Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lakefront Villa in Palm Isles West Active 55+ Community Welcome to Palm Isles West, one of Boynton Beach's most desirable 55+ active adult communities! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137860
  2. Provided by Market Advantage Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6568 Malta Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$400,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

6568 Malta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Best buy in valencia isles. 3 bedrooms or 2 bedrooms and a den great room house. Professionally lanscaped. Screen in large patio, accorian hurricane shutters thruout. Upgraded granite kitchen and bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144832
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9676 Cherry Blossom Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,000.00 ($184.72 / sqft )

9676 Cherry Blossom Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof, Immaculately 3/2 single single story home in the much sought after community of The Grove. New Bathrooms complete Upgrade. The Grove is one of Boynton's most coveted active neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145535
  2. Provided by Home Free Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5665 Lakeview Mews Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$340,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

5665 Lakeview Mews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2.5 home located at 5665 Lakeview Mews Drive in Boynton Beach!. This property features a spacious living area with ceramic title and the rest of the home and great natural light. Both bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146399
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5545 Lakeview Mews Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,900.00 ($160.99 / sqft )

5545 Lakeview Mews Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Update: Freshly painted interior with smooth (popcorn free) ceilings! Tee up your best years in this truly turnkey home, perfectly positioned in a premier 55+ gated golf community where membership is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149351
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7756 Cherry Blossom Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$410,000.00 ($180.94 / sqft )

7756 Cherry Blossom Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring a 2021 roof, new A/C, full hurricane shutters, updated plumbing, screened patio, partial lake view, and desirable southern exposure. This easy maintenance one story home is light and bright.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150528
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9550 Cherry Blossom Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,900.00 ($176.48 / sqft )

9550 Cherry Blossom Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF, WATER HEATER, FRESHLY PAINTED 2025! Welcome to Indian Hills The Grove, a desirable gated 55+ community offering comfort and convenience. This zero lot home features 1,720 sq ft of li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150940
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7901 Sonora Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$398,500.00 ($176.72 / sqft )

7901 Sonora Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after active adult community of Valencia Lakes. This residence offers stunning curb appeal with professional landscaping and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152384
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice