202 Wellington M, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11135057 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 202 Wellington M
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $199,999
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7094 / -80.1313
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Description
    Spacious 1092 SF 2 Bed 2 Full Bath, Gorgeous Renovated 2nd Floor Unit with Water Views! Located in the desired Wellington community with 2 private pools exclusive to Wellington owners & guests. Renovated Open Kitchen with Large Side by Side Refrigerator, Custom Cabinets, Recessed Lighting, Granite Countertops and Breakfast Bar. Large format Tile Floors throughout. Immaculate condition. Located in 55+ Gated Century Village A Resort Style Community. Total HOA is 505.00+ Recreational Lease 183.04=688.04. Come enjoy all the amenities including Tennis, Pickleball, 10 Outdoor pools, Indoor Pool & Saunas, Sailing, Aerobics Room, Billiards Room, Card Room, Computer Lab, Craft Room, Dance Floor, Gym, Library, Ping Pong Room, Theater (1,221 Seats), Woodworking Shop. Courtesy transportation and Convenient to Shopping, Beaches, PBI Airport and Restaurants!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 688
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTON M COND PAR 202
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424323220132020
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 23 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$188,000.00 ($203.46 / sqft )

23 Berkshire A More Like This

CORNER UNIT, waterfront, rentable from day one,pet friendly association with wonderful communal barbeque and patio. Enjoy the your paradise!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146879
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4197 Haverhill Road 209, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$239,995.00 ($186.48 / sqft )

4197 Haverhill Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term great tenant in place paying $2500 a month .Lease expires 12/19/2026

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Wellington D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$239,900.00 ($208.25 / sqft )

305 Wellington D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012030
  2. Provided by 610 Clematis Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 Sable Pine Circle B2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$205,000.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

4850 Sable Pine Circle B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming unit overlooking the lake, close to the Club House, the pool and the entrance to the gated community. Pine Ridge is close to the 0utlets, PBIA and Turnpike.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006992
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4177 Haverhill Road 816, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$190,000.00

4177 Haverhill Road 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2bath condo in West Palm Beach. Large spacious unit, great kitchen, , full size washer and dryer, Community offers resort style pool, gym, tennis courts. Conveniently located next to the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516766
  2. Provided by Deluxe Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Somerset F  102, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$220,000.00

102 Somerset F 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor waterfront condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a beautiful, serene water view. Unit is tenant occupied with reliable rental income of $1,800 per month, offering immediate cash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10548947
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Haverhill Road 515, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$205,000.00 ($186.53 / sqft )

4187 Haverhill Road 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this prime investment opportunity in Grand Islesa condo with a reliable tenant already in place, plus two additional condos available for your portfolio! This beautifully designed 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077783
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$225,000.00 ($210.67 / sqft )

2828 Tennis Club Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR FRIENDLY OPPORTUNITY, in Prime West Palm Beach Location! Don't miss your chance to own a fully furnished, turnkey apartment in a vibrant, centrally located community in the heart of West Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115645
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Haverhill Road 505, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$219,000.00 ($199.27 / sqft )

4187 Haverhill Road 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this all ages, pet friendly community featuring a clubhouse, fitness center, sparkling pool, and tennis courts. This 2 bed, 2 bath waterfront home is designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117983
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Easthampton B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$189,000.00 ($215.02 / sqft )

42 Easthampton B Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE on this Stunning Fully Renovated Condo in 55+ Community ~ CLOSE TO WORSHIP Step into luxury with this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo showcasing high end finis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118990
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice