5050 Ocean Drive 703, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11136099 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5050 Ocean Drive 703
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $2,149,000
  • Price sqft: $632
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 3402
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7994 / -80.0329
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Oceans Edge At Singer Island C
  • Building: Oceans Edge At Singer Island Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience unrivaled coastal luxury in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at the prestigious Ocean's Edge on Singer Island. Offering captivating views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway from every room, this boutique enclave of only 40 private residences embodies the perfect balance of oceanfront tranquility and resort style sophistication. Step directly from your private elevator into an elegant foyer, where a grand entryway opens to an expansive great room bathed in natural light. Floor to ceiling windows frame breathtaking water views in every direction, creating a serene and inviting atmosphere. Throughout the home, high end fixtures and finishes, custom blinds, built in entertainment centers, a whole home water filtration system, and porcelain tile flooring elevate the space beyond the ordinary. The gourmet chef's kitchen is designed for both beauty and performance, featuring Miele double ovens and warming drawer, Miele espresso maker, Sub Zero refrigerator and wine cooler, Wolf gas stove with pot filler, and sleek quartz countertops with a custom backsplash. The open concept layout allows for uninterrupted water and skyline views, creating a seamless flow between the kitchen, great room, dining area, and the spacious outdoor balcony, the perfect setting to take in sweeping Intracoastal vistas and Florida's renowned sunsets. The primary suite offers ocean and southeast exposures with a wraparound balcony, ideal for enjoying sunrise to sunset views and the twinkling evening skyline of West Palm Beach. It includes his and her walk in closets with custom built ins and a spa inspired bathroom featuring dual vanities, a spacious walk in shower, a jacuzzi tub with sunset views, and a private water closet with a Toto washlet. A thoughtfully designed split floor plan ensures privacy, with the second en suite bedroom offering serene water views and private balcony access. A third bonus room, ideal as an office or den also provides balcony access, a full closet, and a full bathroom. Nestled along Singer Island's exclusive residential corridor, Ocean's Edge delivers a true five star lifestyle. Amenities include 24 hour manned security, elite concierge services, a state of the art fitness center, an oceanfront club room with catering kitchen, a media room with theater screen, and a heated beachside pool and spa. Enjoy direct access to Florida's most pristine beaches, state parks, water sports, and world class dining, shopping, and golf. Conveniently located near Downtown West Palm Beach, Jupiter Inlet, Juno Beach, Palm Beach Island, PGA Boulevard, and PBI Airport this residence defines luxury coastal living at its finest. Public Remarks: Ocean's Edge is not subject to building inspections, as they apply only to structures that are 25 years or older. Their 2 year concrete restoration was project was finished in October 2024. Last year, they completed their structural integrity reserve study and updated their standard reserve study, both of which are available on their owners' website. All assessments have been paid.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Business Center, Cabana, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Gas, Insurance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3882
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEANS EDGE AT SINGER ISLAND CONDO UNIT 703
  • Parcel Number: 56434222390000703
  • Unit Number: 703
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: RM-20(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 12j, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$1,999,999.00

5380 Ocean Drive 12j Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/3.5BA oceanfront residence with 2,475 sq ft of interior living space and 800 sq ft of expansive wraparound balconies offering unobstructed ocean, Intracoastal, and northern preserve views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10539949
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1608, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,077,000.00 ($950.57 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your personal paradise at Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences in Singer Island, Florida. This stunning corner condo offers mesmerizing ocean and intracoastal views, complemented by a wraparou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094943
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1708, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,127,000.00 ($973.46 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095629
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 1751, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,550,000.00 ($910.39 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 1751 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this spectacular oceanfront condo located within the prestigious Palm Beach Marriott Singer Island. This expansive 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131974
  2. Provided by Haber Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1107, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,995,000.00 ($1,140.00 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean views from all rooms. Coveted SE view. Furnished and turn key. This Wellness Luxury Condo is Located on 7 acres of pristine beachfront at The Amrit Ocean Resort on Singer Island. Quiet SE facing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133851
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Ocean Drive 1203, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,495,000.00 ($733.39 / sqft )

5050 Ocean Drive 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal luxury living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence, offering the rare combination of breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views. Ideally situated in Singer I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136097
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1702, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,350,000.00 ($1,342.86 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy unparalleled resort style living and spa amenities on the beach this season! Upon entering this 17th floor residence, you're greeted with sweeping views of the Atlantic hues of blue Singer Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137764
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 304, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,495,000.00 ($1,068.52 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping south facing views of the Palm Beach Inlet's crystal clear waters and Atlantic Ocean from this bright, modern Penthouse residence in Ocean 18, a boutique luxury building in Palm Beach S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139897
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,395,000.00 ($1,237.73 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEAN PALM BEACH INLET Exceptional, modern, contemporary boutique building with only 18 private residences create a perfect balance of modern clean lines and relaxed beach house feeling. Offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148129
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Drive 703, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,950,000.00 ($716.91 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront, spacious, 3 bed 3 bath, Singer Island condo. 3 large wraparound balconies boasting panoramic oceanfront and Intracoastal views. Private elevator and foyer in unit. Floor to ceiling impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157325
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice