8792 Antarus Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11139222 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8792 Antarus Drive
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $629,900
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3040
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 184
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Polo Legacy Mxpd
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    It is an amazing, nice luxury End of duplex Villa located in center of the Lake Worth, T pike near 441 and Wellington Green Mall and whole Foods, Trade Joe, Polo Equestrian 10 minutes away. Walking distance to Restaurant and Aldi, this property back to lake view, upgraded kitchen and flooring, tasteful tiles and cabinets cooking gas available. 3 bedroom +DEN/office / playroom upstairs. 2.5 bath. Modern living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POLO LEGACY MXPD LT 62
  • Parcel Number: 00424429130000620
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: MXPD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7304 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$596,570.00 ($311.20 / sqft )

7304 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Ellery, a spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,900+ sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a versatile loft, and a private primary suite, designed for both co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023976
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7334 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$599,930.00 ($312.95 / sqft )

7334 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Ellery, a spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,900+ sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a bright and airy great room, a versatile loft, and a private upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024306
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7358 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$575,640.00 ($328.75 / sqft )

7358 Brenner Avenue More Like This

The Dakota offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,751 sq. ft. of open concept living. Enjoy a spacious kitchen and living area, flexible spaces, and a private upstairs primary suite, plus a lanai for out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024524
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8654 Antarus Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$570,000.00 ($231.43 / sqft )

8654 Antarus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock the door to a brighter tomorrow in this extraordinary 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom corner townhome with loft, where every detail has been carefully crafted to elevate your lifestyle. The sleek white

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076937
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8731 Antarus Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$619,000.00 ($204.49 / sqft )

8731 Antarus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and truly maintenance free living. Step inside to discover a bright, modern interior with upgrades throughout, including high quality flooring, contemporary light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025947
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice