1329 Villa Lane 45, Apopka, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11142541 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1329 Villa Lane 45
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 978
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -82
  • County: Orange
  • City: Apopka
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Errol Club Villas Condo 2
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has a newer roof (2022), AC (2019), and a water heater (2025). One of few unattached villas in the complex features an open floorplan, high ceilings, spacious rooms, and a screened porch with lush views. Ideal of a home or investment, Errol Club Villas is close to shopping, dining, hospitals, and major highways. No rental wait period; rent up to twice per year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 371
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vista Association Community Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: ERROL CLUB VILLAS 2 CB 2/59 UNIT 45
  • Parcel Number: 322028251200045
  • Unit Number: 45
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 320 N. New Hampshire, APOPKA, FL 32712
$280,000.00 ($247.35 / sqft )

320 N. New Hampshire Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Apopka Home with No HOA Seller willing to assist with closing costs or a rate buy down with an approved offer, making this move in ready home an even better opportunity for buyers o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362870
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shawn McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Maineline Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32712
$260,000.00 ($167.74 / sqft )

572 Maineline Boulevard More Like This

Investment Opportunity! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers immediate cash flow with a reliable tenant already in place. Featuring a functional floor plan, spacious living areas, and comfortable bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374972
  2. Provided by EARLENE MIZELL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Earlene Mizell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Valeview Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$299,000.00 ($281.02 / sqft )

3333 Valeview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside to appreciate this beautiful, versatile 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for all your living needs. The home features brand new kitchen cabinets and soft close drawers, new quartz countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391283
  2. Provided by VYLLA HOME
  3. Contact Deon Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Moonraker Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$294,900.00 ($194.65 / sqft )

567 Moonraker Court More Like This

Move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home located in the desirable Summerset neighbourhood. This residence offers a practical and comfortable layout designed for easy living. The heart of the ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402854
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 25 Thrush Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$259,900.00 ($204.81 / sqft )

25 Thrush Street More Like This

Charming Apopka Home with Spacious Yard & Flexible Living Options Welcome to 25 W Thrush Street, a well maintained single family home nestled in the established Apopka Terrace community. This invit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404142
  2. Provided by REALTY 100
  3. Contact Anthony Fanelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice