14185 Daphne Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11142555 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14185 Daphne Street
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $4,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2864
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Seville Phase 1
  • Provided by: Southern Key Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful lake views and well maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath, with home office available for rent in Tradition inside the desirable community of Seville. This newer construction property offers an open and functional floor plan. The home features a spacious great room, a modern kitchen with an oversized island and stainless steel appliances, and a designated dining area. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom with dual vanities and a walk in shower. The split bedroom layout provides privacy. . Impact windows throughout the home offer added safety and energy efficiency. A covered lanai overlooks the backyard providing a comfortable outdoor area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: SEVILLE PHASE 1 (PB 106-1) LOT 75
  • Parcel Number: 430750100950004
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9155 Esule Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

9155 Esule Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3164 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014881
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10231 Latium Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,900.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

10231 Latium Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rent...! Available since April 1, 2026 Easy and fast to move in. This is a luxurious and meticulously designed property. As you step inside you will find an open concept living area with hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139902
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14417 Ellison Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,900.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

14417 Ellison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this brand new 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom furnished Seasonal residence located in highly sought after Cadence at Tradition. Designed for those who appreciate style,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142886
  2. Provided by Choice Plus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11828 Lyra Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

11828 Lyra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite two story, fully furnished home is meticulously decorated with exceptional attention to detail and exquisite taste. It features a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, a living room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161376
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11240 Wyndham Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,250.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

11240 Wyndham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover spacious living in this 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bathroom lakefront pool home in TownPark at Tradition, home sits on a 1/3 acre lakefront corner lot! Perfect for entertaining, the open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165170
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12882 Taranto Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,750.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

12882 Taranto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite fully furnished rental in the gated community of PGA Verano. This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a private office/den and 3 car garage showcases refined design and mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167503
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10195 Latium Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

10195 Latium Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 3 bath designer home located in the luxurious PGA Verano gated community. This beautifully upgraded residence features a spacious family room, elegant living room, and a large gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002167
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12292 Compass Point Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,400.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

12292 Compass Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Bimini model, ideally located in the vibrant new Valencia Parc at Riverland. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom residence offers 2,352 square feet of elegant living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003740
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11765 Poseidon Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,200.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

11765 Poseidon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 11765 SW Poseidon Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987, in GL Homes' 55+ Valencia Grove at Riverland. The landlord is seeking a long term multi year tenant and prefers a 2 year or longer lease, bu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010920
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11861 Lyra Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,850.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

11861 Lyra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you value convenience, space, or privacy, this furnished rental checks every box. Move right in to this well maintained home and enjoy a freshly painted interior, spacious open layout, and a w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018802
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice