623 Park Place 19, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11143209 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 623 Park Place 19
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Bldg sqft: 680
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 169
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Grandview Heights
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Floridas Property Management
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FREE FIRST MONTH Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom apartment in the heart of the highly desirable Grandview Heights Historic District. Located just moments from downtown West Palm Beach, this charming residence is nestled in a classic historic building that blends timeless character with modern luxury. Step inside to find brand new finishes throughout, including high end appliances, sleek cabinetry, and designer touches that elevate the space. Enjoy the bright and open layout that makes the most of every square foot. Residents have access to a convenient community laundry room, and the unbeatable location puts you within walking distance to shops, dining, entertainment, and the waterfront. First month FREE or receive a $500 rental concession (depending on qualifications).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: Park Place apartments
  • Parcel Number: 74434328050000430
  • Unit Number: 19
  • Views: 93
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 720 L A Kirksey Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,600.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

720 L A Kirksey Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003858
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 Park Place 6, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

623 Park Place 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

FREE FIRST MONTH Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom apartment in the heart of the highly desirable Grandview Heights Historic District. Located just moments from downtown West Palm Beach, this charming

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141531
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1713 Florida Avenue B2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,100.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1713 Florida Avenue B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FREE FIRST MONTH 1 Bedroom Villa in Grandview Heights $2,100/Month + $75/m WATER FEE Welcome to this beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom villa located in the highly desirable Grandview Heights neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161202
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 Sapodilla Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,500.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1110 Sapodilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedrooms/ 2 bath, home located on corner lot, easy parking under carpet or driveway, large living room and also a breakfast/ dining area, laminated floors, close to all shops, schools, just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001319
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1713 Florida Avenue Unit B4, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,100.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1713 Florida Avenue Unit B4 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007224
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1907 Parker Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,650.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

1907 Parker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom single family cottage in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach! Just minutes from Palm Beach Island, "Wall Street South," and the Brightline high speed train, this prime location of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007274
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 910 4th Street 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,700.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

910 4th Street 1 More Like This

Experience contemporary living in this newly built 3 bed, 2 bath duplex. Enjoy an open layout with a modern kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, granite counters, and white shaker cabinets. W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022866
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 5th Street 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,500.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

701 5th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

historic neighborhood in the heart of Palm Beach, Florida, known for its beautifully preserved historic homes and tree lined streets. Conveniently located near downtown and the highway, it offers a th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023451
  2. Provided by David Harrison Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Ardmore Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,100.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

431 Ardmore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath rental in the Sunshine Park area of West Palm Beach. Convenient central location just minutes from Downtown West Palm Beach, dining, shopping and beaches. Close to the Norton Museum

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024487
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice