9400 Libertas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11145831 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9400 Libertas Way
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2060
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Verano South Pud 1 Pod G P
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER! Move right in. Beautiful spacious waterfront villa. Open floor plan. Over 22k in new updates. Built in bar and extra cabinets in dining room. Tile and wood flooring throughout home. Great home for entertaining. Located close to clubhouse and amenities. Low HOA fees. Amenities include: Resort style pool, Clubhouse, dog park, playground, pickleball and basketball courts. Centrally located near shopping and restaurants in St, Lucie West and Tradition. A must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH PUD 1 - POD G - PLAT NO. 1 (PB 92-11) LOT 417
  • Parcel Number: 333270004490007
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11217 Sophronia Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,000.00 ($151.36 / sqft )

11217 Sophronia Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A SHORT SALE Check out this 4 BED 2.5 BATH built in 2018! Granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Needs a little TLC but a great house in a prime location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11497 Glengarry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$349,900.00 ($94.59 / sqft )

11497 Glengarry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful 4/3/2 home located in a gated community, featuring an open floor plan and numerous upgrades. The remodeled kitchen offers granite countertops, a large granite snack bar, and newer applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146668
  2. Provided by Joystar Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11500 Glengarry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$379,000.00 ($143.02 / sqft )

11500 Glengarry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath lakefront home in the heart of Tradition. Located in the well maintained community of Victoria Parc, this spacious home offers peaceful water views and multiple living area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147369
  2. Provided by D Florida Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11402 Northland Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$364,500.00 ($98.86 / sqft )

11402 Northland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell | motivated seller | bring all offers! Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in the lakes at tradition one of port st. Lucie's most sought after gated communities. This stunning 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001933
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11527 Viridian Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,999.00 ($155.38 / sqft )

11527 Viridian Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This Eden construction model features 2 nicely sized bedrooms and a beautiful sized office that was originally sold as an opened ''flex'' space without walls and a door. Tiled wood like floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019461
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11770 Crestwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$415,900.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

11770 Crestwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets lifestyle in the highly sought after Tradition community! This home offers incredible potential for buyers looking to personalize and add value, all while enjoying one of Port Sai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022026
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11953 Bennington Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$329,000.00 ($146.35 / sqft )

11953 Bennington Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best opportunities in Tradition right now. This move in ready CBS home sits just one mile from Downtown Tradition and offers an open layout for everyday living and entertaining, with no dir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024882
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice