3233 Perimeter Drive 2511, Greenacres, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11146273 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3233 Perimeter Drive 2511
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1546
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6272 / -80.1497
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Park Condos 1, 1a, 2 T
  • Building: Lucerne Park Condos 1, 1a, 2 Thru 15 And 23 Thru 28
  • Provided by: LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Immaculate First Floor THREE Bdrm 55+ is waiting for YOU! Easy Maintenance...No Carpet, A/C, Hot Water, & Microwave 2025 .Samsung Refrig 2022. Accordion Shutters thru out & several Impact Windows. Scrd Patio for Year Round Enjoyment W/Sliders & Pull Down Shutters. Kit boasts Breakfast Area W/Dbl Pantry leading to Patio. The Main Room features Formal Dining Area & Living Rm, also opening to Patio for Easy Entertaining. Primary Suite has Ensuite Bath W/Separate Shower & Commode Rm. Walk in Closet, Plus 2 additional Closets...an added convenience! 2 Additional Guest Bdrms adjacent to Full Bath W/Tub. Full Size W & D Close to Bdrms. HOA Incl Water, Internet, Cable, & Reserves. Enjoy Resort Style Living at Active Club House, Htd Pool, Pickleball, Workout Rm, Tennis & numerous Clubs!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Humidity Control, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 740
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: CMC Century Management Consultants
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE PARK COND ELEVEN UNIT 2511 BLDG 25
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424422270252511
  • Unit Number: 2511
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4278 Deste Court 107, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$218,000.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

4278 Deste Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008142
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7689 Tahiti Lane 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$225,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

7689 Tahiti Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Run don't walk this unit will not last. Priced to sell owner is installing new laminate wood floors to cover living dining and bedroom areas. Unit is partially furnished. Vaulted ceiling in the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513489
  2. Provided by Azor Group International Real Estate and Investmen
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$230,000.00

6768 10th Avenue 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling ALL GOLFERS & SNOWBIRDS! Pristine, Beautiful & LARGE, 3 Beds 2 Baths, 1st Floor Corner Condo with a Gorgeous Golf Course & Pool View. One of the ONLY units with a Private Patio facing the scen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554479
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Laconia Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,900.00 ($229.69 / sqft )

603 Laconia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Will entertain all offers! Welcome to your serene waterfront retreat in the 55+ community of Covered Bridge Condominiums! This 2 Bedroom, 2 bathroom serene waterfront retreat offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077068
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3373 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$219,000.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

3373 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Forget the typical "fixer upper"step into the highest standard renovation available in Park Pointe. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence has been reimagined from the studs up with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105123
  2. Provided by Sailfish Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue N 316, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

6768 10th Avenue N 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gramercy at Poinciana, a 55+ community offering a serene golf course and water views. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit sits on the 3rd floor of a 4 story building and boasts appr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108572
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5308 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$279,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

5308 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Ground Floor Coach Home...Step into style with this beautifully designed home featuring a gourmet kitchen, open living spaces, and pristine views. Perfectly located in an all age community w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119229
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3373 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$239,000.00 ($171.20 / sqft )

3373 Jog Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This listing contains virtually staged photos. Welcome Home to Park Pointe! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Park Pointe in Greenacres is comple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132300
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Perimeter Drive 3204, Greenacres, FL 33467
$250,000.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

3204 Perimeter Drive 3204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful second floor condo. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms Seller offering 5,000.00 towards Buyers Closing Costs! 55+ Community. Active senior lifestyle living. Swim in a salt water pool o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137097
  2. Provided by Streamline Realty FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7665 Tahiti Lane 102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$224,900.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

7665 Tahiti Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! First floor corner unit located in the beautiful Lucerne Lakes 55+ community. Totally remodeled open concept partially furnished with quartz countertops, Bosch, Kitchen Aid appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139285
  2. Provided by Tenos Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice