170 Valencia H, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152777 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 170 Valencia H
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 726
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4476 / -80.1497
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Valencia Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Valencia Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright corner villa style residence offering windows on three sides and an airy, open feel rarely found in Kings Point. Newly repositioned, this move in ready 1BR/1.5BA home in the sought after Valencia section features an updated kitchen with island seating, updated baths, newer laminate flooring, updated lighting and doors, enclosed Florida room with porcelain flooring, and full size washer/dryer. A/C replaced in 2021 with air purification system. Furnishings negotiable. Ideally located near shopping, dining, downtown Delray Beach, and the beach. Kings Point residents enjoy resort style amenities including golf, pools, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, clubhouse activities, entertainment, and courtesy transportation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 687
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT VALENCIA H COND PAR 170
  • Parcel Number: 00424622060081700
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: RH Multi-Family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 61 Brittany B  61, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$119,000.00 ($120.45 / sqft )

61 Brittany B 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops stainless steel appliances plantation shutters throughout walk in closet in master tile throughout remodeled bathrooms parking spot close to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162758
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Monaco H,  H, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$128,000.00 ($144.96 / sqft )

373 Monaco H, H Virtual Tour More Like This

Open House

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169201
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7535 Oriole Boulevard 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$118,000.00 ($128.96 / sqft )

7535 Oriole Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Follow I 95 S to FL 806 W/W Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach. Take exit 52 from I 95 S 22 min (24.6 mi) Follow FL 806 W/W Atlantic Ave to S Oriole Blvd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018533
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Brittany I  409, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$139,000.00

409 Brittany I 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED REDUCED! By far the best 2nd floor unit deal at Kings Point! VA Buyers welcome! Condo Association does not require a minimum credit score!The asking price coupled with the mint condition makes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520759
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Tuscany C  176, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$132,888.00

176 Tuscany C 176 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 IN DESIRABLE 55+COMMUNITY. Renovated residence offers modern open concept, updated kitchen, tile throughout. A/C 2023. Easy access with an elevator to the 2nd floor, assigned parking space conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542007
  2. Provided by Mark International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Willowbrook Lane 108, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$139,000.00

10 Willowbrook Lane 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious first floor corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a welcoming 55+ community. This beautifully renovated, partially furnished, move in ready unit features new flooring, a 2024 roof, AC (2015), wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546399
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Brittany  O, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$144,987.00

703 Brittany O Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1/1.1 condo, located in a desirable 55+ gated community. enjoy a peaceful lifestyle with plenty of recreation activities and amenities for residents including social events, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550419
  2. Provided by Queen Services Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Abbey Lane 201, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$129,900.00 ($140.43 / sqft )

6 Abbey Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA unit in Abbey Village located in the Villages of Oriole. Beautifully renovated kitchen with white shaker cabinets, stainless appliances and quartzite counters. Both bathrooms, including prim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10949486
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Tuscany G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$130,000.00 ($157.01 / sqft )

350 Tuscany G Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor corner unit overlooking the golf course, located in a highly desirable 55+ community that offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and a relaxed lifestyle. This lovely hom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064293
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 203, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$145,000.00 ($136.79 / sqft )

14623 Bonaire Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with serene lake views, including your primary bedroom. Beautiful floors thru out add to the charm. New impact windows give you peace of mind. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100100
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice