600 Dixie Highway 630, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154648 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 600 Dixie Highway 630
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 880
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7081 / -80.0529
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Prado Condo
  • Building: Prado Condo
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE STARTING 6/1/2026. THIS UNIT IS UNAVAILABLE 1/1/27 3/31/27. Welcome to your urban oasis in the heart of vibrant downtown West Palm Beach. This sleek and stylish 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of contemporary living and urban convenience. Walking distance to restaurants, bars, shopping centers, fitness trails and just a block from the intracoastal. The building features a resort style pool, hot tub, fitness center and comes with a covered parking spot. The flooring was installed within the past year. All of the furniture and the AC unit is brand new! Sofa in the living room is a Queen sleeper. With water and cable included in the price of the rent, this unit is a steal! 30 day minimum for leases and must be leased furnished. NOT AVAILABLE UNTIL 6/1/2026. $3000 per month August Through November. $3200 for December.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRADO CONDOMINIUM UNIT 630
  • Parcel Number: 74434322390006300
  • Unit Number: 630
  • Views: 90
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1209, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,250.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished and appointed 12th floor penthouse in the friendliest and best located building in CityPlace, 24 hour doorman, amazing amenities , 1 parking space in attached garage. Annual re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134378
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,500.00 ($4.51 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

South Facing 1/1...turnkey. Available NOW. 24 hour Doorman...luxury building. Tons of amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150465
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Hibiscus Street 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,750.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

480 Hibiscus Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 1 Bed with Den at City Palm's available now for yearly rental. Quick move in process!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153667
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road Lp01, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,495.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road Lp01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning downtown beautiful furnished corner penthouse. 14 and 16 foot ceilings. Includes all utilities, fiber optic wifi, garage parking, and use of all luxury amenities. Call agent for private showi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011418
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Flagler Drive 5c, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

1501 Flagler Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

Designer own chic one bedroom, one bath condo in elegant waterfront building, could be furnished or unfurnished, terrace overlooking the park and the intracoastal, parking, heated pool, close to the N

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154329
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 312, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

The nicest furnished unit in the downtown corridor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021523
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 1110, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,200.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021715
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,700.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022658
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard Ph 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,900.00

651 Okeechobee Boulevard Ph 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse 11th floor, fully furnished! Brand new furniture! King size bed and queen size leather sleeper sofa. Sleeps 4. Renovated in 2023, all tile flooring and new air conditioning unit and toilet.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10539574
  2. Provided by Fre Advisory Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 223, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,750.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently rented until April 15, 2026. Offered as a Monthly or Annual rental Enjoy living at its best in CityPlace, Downtown West Palm Beach! This unit features vinyl wood plank flooring throughout, u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114980
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice