3138 Via Poinciana 114, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155512 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3138 Via Poinciana 114
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1125
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Grandview At Spring Lakes
  • Building: Grandview At Spring Lakes
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished 2/2 on first floor, directly across from parking space #30. Water views from attached patio. Move in condition.with high end furnnishings including Roche Bobois tv cabinet and buffet, just bring your toothbrush. 2 pools, meeting room, card room, sauna, library and lovely neighbors. 650 credit score required for each applicant. Ownership of 18 months required before leasing. ALSO AVAILABLE FOR LEASE AT $1950 year round. This unit is also listed at a rental property $2000 per month furnished turnkey annual. Whichever comes first, sale or rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Management, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 613
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRANDVIEW AT SPRING LAKES CONDO, UNIT 114
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424421210001140
  • Style: Mid Century Modern
  • Unit Number: 114
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3340 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$150,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

3340 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2bath condo. lots of natural light, perfect location. Currently rented till October 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105048
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 306, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$139,000.00

4735 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

The home welcomes you with an elegant entry hallway featuring tile flooring and tasteful dcor, creating a warm and inviting first impression. The spacious kitchen overlooks the living area and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542453
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7626 Tahiti Lane 204, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$133,500.00 ($124.53 / sqft )

7626 Tahiti Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY!!! Great condo located in beautiful Lucerne Lakes, a 55+ active community. This 2 bd / 2ba second floor condo with high vaulted ceilings, corner unit, extra windows. New Paint througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101640
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Golf Colony Court 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$130,000.00 ($149.77 / sqft )

7214 Golf Colony Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your well maintained 2BR/2BA condo just steps from the pool and clubhouse in a vibrant 55+ community. Features a split bedroom layout, all tile flooring, a spacious primary suite with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112701
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3871 Via Poinciana  104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$158,995.00 ($144.15 / sqft )

3871 Via Poinciana 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly & timelessly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath, 1st floor condo with its Deeded parking spot right outside the front door! New A/C (Jan 2025). Beautiful, neutral tile floors throughout the entire home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127996
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7642 Tahiti Lane 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$139,900.00 ($120.92 / sqft )

7642 Tahiti Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into warmth and style with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in sought after Lucerne Pointe. Every room has been thoughtfully renovated, creating a cozy, move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134956
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Tahiti Lane 306, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$128,000.00 ($106.67 / sqft )

7770 Tahiti Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished, Move In Ready! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, located in a sought after 55+ community. With 1,200 sq. ft. of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137537
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Amherst Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$134,900.00 ($131.74 / sqft )

170 Amherst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the desirable Covered Bridge community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,024 square feet of comfortable living space and incredible value. Inside, you'll find a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143184
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Perimeter Drive 3362, Greenacres, FL 33467
$134,900.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

3362 Perimeter Drive 3362 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Park Pointe. This light filled home features vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, brand new carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144645
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 314, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$165,000.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

4725 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the expansive waterview from the balcony of one of the largest 2 bedroom 2 bath condos in the community. Can come furnished/turnkey. 1330 sq ft. includes large renovated eat in kitchen with gra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144890
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice