4502 Hickory Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159033 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4502 Hickory Drive
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $599,900
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2282
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8373 / -80.1141
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Pga Commons 4
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3Bed 2.5Bath Townhome 2 Car Garage, Large Patio with Peaceful Water Views. 1st Floor Master Suite w/ water Views Boasts Large Custom California Closet, Luxurious Spa like Bath w/ Vanity & Oversized Frameless Shower. The Spacious Living Room that Opens to Patio, an Inviting Atmosphere Perfect for Relaxation or Entertaining. Home also Offers a Separate Dining Area, Open Kitchen w/Stainless Steel Appliances, Wood Cabinets, Granite Countertops and an Extended area for an Office/Den. Home has Aluminum Hurricane Shutters, 10' Ceilings, Plantation Shutters, 2nd Floor Which Offers 2 Bedrooms, Split Floorplan & 2nd Bath. Walk to Fine Dining, Gardens Mall, Golf, 20 min to PBI Airport and 15 Minutes to Beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA COMMONS PL 4 LT 9
  • Parcel Number: 52424211340000090
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 356 Prestwick Circle 3, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$599,000.00 ($390.99 / sqft )

356 Prestwick Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Renovated Townhome in the Heart of Palm Beach Gardens! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bath townhome nestled in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most desirable golf com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091569
  2. Provided by BA Luxury Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4829 Pointe Midtown Road 4829, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$645,000.00 ($244.88 / sqft )

4829 Pointe Midtown Road 4829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Townhome that is in nearly ''New Construction'' condition. The Kitchen features a massive island with an extra deep sink, natural stone countertops, European style cabinetry, GE SS appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095889
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$569,000.00 ($271.21 / sqft )

908 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning end unit with the best floorplan in Windermere! Vaulted ceilings, bonus windows, water views. Newer kitchen and carpet, screened patio. Quiet area in the back of the community. Garage fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149095
  2. Provided by David Marshall & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$549,999.00 ($272.28 / sqft )

830 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at PGA National in well maintained, popular Windermere with large heated swimming pool. 2 story townhome with nice garden entrance and views of golf course and lake. 2 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156205
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 Edinburgh Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$550,000.00 ($251.14 / sqft )

61 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live within the prestigious community of PGA National, a world renowned destination for golf enthusiasts and those seeking an elevated South Florida lifestyle. Located in the desirable Marlwood enclav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156608
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4531 Artesa Way S, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$595,000.00 ($199.53 / sqft )

4531 Artesa Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable gated community of Cielo in Palm Beach Gardens, this spacious three story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, with flexibility for a 4th bedroom ideal for today's live/wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158732
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Artesa Way S, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$625,000.00 ($209.59 / sqft )

4511 Artesa Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterview townhome in gated community! Cielo is walking distance to shopping, dining, and great schools. This 3 bed, 3.5 bath home comes with complete whole house impact glass, deep tandem 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159992
  2. Provided by NRFL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4679 Cadiz Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$715,000.00 ($227.35 / sqft )

4679 Cadiz Circle More Like This

"More Like a Home then a Townhouse" Outstanding Pristine Condition 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Town Home with a Separate Upstairs Loft/Office Area. Open Kitchen with Granite Counter Tops, Tumbled Marble Backsplas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005570
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$650,000.00 ($337.49 / sqft )

819 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the prestigious PGA National Resort & Spa home of the renowned Cognizant Classic. This completely renovated townhome is a true showpiece, designed with high end finishes an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009068
  2. Provided by Fine Living Realty of Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5102 Artesa Way W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$599,000.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

5102 Artesa Way W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cielo! This 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bathroom, 2 car garage townhome offers you 2,274 square feet of living space with a versatile flex room. The kitchen has been updated with custom trim lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016222
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice