208 Sims Creek Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160168 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 208 Sims Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1743
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Sims Creek As
  • Elementary School: Jerry Thomas
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Lavonia Waterfront Properties, LLC.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available 5/1/2026. Beautiful waterfront rental available for annual lease, Can be rented fully furnished or unfurnished seasonal as well. Terms negotiable. Bring your boat, rental includes private dock with ocean access under fixed bridge, Size and height restrictions on boat. Pets negotiable. Office/ Office space could be used as a third bedroom if needed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SIMS CREEK LOT 3 (LESSNLY 45.52 FT) BLK 4
  • Parcel Number: 30424102100040031
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6216 Mullin Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,250.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

6216 Mullin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008026
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7107 181st Street N, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,950.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

7107 181st Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous single family home in NON HOA Community! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage nestled on ultra private 1.1 AC lot in the heart of Jupiter! Freshly painted, newer A/C and water heater, impact win

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158953
  2. Provided by Village Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Arrowhead Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,450.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

125 Arrowhead Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Jupiter home offers comfort, convenience, and lasting peace of mind with full impact windows. Enjoy a bright, open layout with generous li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162901
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Oak Terrace, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,250.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

609 Oak Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS AMAZING RENTAL IS ONLY AVAILABLE MAY 1 THROUGH DECEMBER 1! Discover this ideal retreat in the heart of Jupiter! This immaculately renovated,3 BR, 2 BA, 2 car garage, single family home sits on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165616
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6130 Francis Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

6130 Francis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER LOT TURNKEY ANNUAL RENTAL, Large 3 bedroom, 2 bath house with 2 car garage on spacious corner lot. This one story house contains a split bedroom layout in desirable location. House in safe,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169740
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6048 Garrett Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

6048 Garrett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable North Palm Beach Heights, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers comfortable living with no HOA restrictions. The home features a functional layout with spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009080
  2. Provided by Capital Investments R.E. Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Perry Avenue, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

700 Perry Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautiful single family home is newly remodeled w/Newer Metal Roof, Impact Windows & Doors. Large Great Room w/Newer Kitchen w/White Shaker Cabinets, Quartz Countertops, w/huge 8ft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020197
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6075 Francis Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

6075 Francis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked in the heart of Jupiter, this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a comfortable, easy living layout for both seasonal and off season stays. Bright interiors, tasteful finishes, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3748 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023955
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6077 Francis Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

6077 Francis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in a prime Jupiter location, offering added space and flexibility for seasonal or extended stays. Thoughtfully designed with an open layout, refined finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024062
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 17648 Cinquez Park Rd Road W, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

17648 Cinquez Park Rd Road W Virtual Tour More Like This

5 star rated location in the heart of Jupiter available for lease! Only 4 miles from beautiful Jupiter Beach! Pet friendly with an A rated school zone. Rent includes utilities, wifi, and lawn care. Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026102
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice