262 Brier Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160465 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 262 Brier Circle
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $559,900
  • Price sqft: $285
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1966
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9129 / -80.1334
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Greenbrier At Indian Creek
  • Elementary School: Jerry Thomas
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New roof 2023! Sought after 2 bedroom plus 190 square foot Florida room 2 bath 2 car garage single level CBS (concrete) villa/patio home built by Divosta located in the desirable Greenbrier subdivision in Indian Creek in the heart of Jupiter. This single story property lives like a single family home & features include granite countertops in the kitchen & primary ensuite, plantation shutters, tiled lanai/florida room, vaulted ceilings, Lennox AC (2023), custom built wall unit, separate laundry room w/ cabinets & sink, central vacuum, pull down stairs leading to attic storage, main living areas are tiled and laminate flooring in both bedrooms, walk in closet, private back yard w/ garden & more. The sunroom adds 190 square feet to the base 1525 living square feet listed in tax records. Indian Creek is home to the Golf Club of Jupiter which is a public golf course with a restaurant and there is no mandatory membership required
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 443
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENBRIER AT INDIAN CREEK LT 128
  • Parcel Number: 30424110340001280
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: R2(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 205 Brier Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$575,000.00 ($292.47 / sqft )

205 Brier Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades galore in this beautifully maintained spacious home with 2 bedrooms, 2 bath plus full sized 2 car garage. Lush yard with views of the fairway. Divosta extended Capri model with 1,525 square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161761
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17664 Cinquez Park Road W, Jupiter, FL 33458
$625,000.00 ($282.93 / sqft )

17664 Cinquez Park Road W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cinquez Park, no HOA & boats allowed! This 3BR/2BA CBS home offers a split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and great natural light. The kitchen opens to the main living area, ideal for entert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022650
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Egret Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$598,000.00 ($252.96 / sqft )

121 Egret Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Egret Cove, located in the Heart of Jupiter. This warm inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom well maintained home is designed for everyday comfort and easy entertaining. This move in ready residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128719
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6333 Winding Lake Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$600,000.00 ($218.18 / sqft )

6333 Winding Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in The Shores of Jupiter, a sought after community. 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms house. CBS Construction. Low HOA *Needs a new roof* *Bathrooms need to be updated* Being Sold As IS. No repairs will

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026785
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Moccasin Trail W, Jupiter, FL 33458
$649,000.00 ($295.54 / sqft )

252 Moccasin Trail W Virtual Tour More Like This

Manicured landscaping and soaring vaulted ceilings welcome you into this spacious, move in ready home! This single level, split bedroom floor plan leads you to an enormous and private screened lanai o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027062
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice