340 Hammocks Trail, Greenacres, FL 33413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161183 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 340 Hammocks Trail
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1975
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33413
  • Subdivision: River Bridge Par 2f
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wel maintained 3BR/2BA home with a 2 car garage in the gated River Bridge community. This home features vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, tile flooring throughout, and a bright living area with additional flex space. The kitchen includes wood cabinetry and granite countertops. Major upgrades include a 2020 A/C, 2021 roof, and 2023 full impact windows and doors. River Bridge offers a manned gate, 24 hour security, landscaping, cable, high speed internet, pools, tennis, playground, and more. Centrally located near shopping, dining, Wellington Mall, PBIA, and Okeeheelee Park. Short Sale partial documents submitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 417
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER BRIDGE PAR 2F PL 2 LT 36
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 18424415320000360
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RM-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6427 Adriatic Way, Greenacres, FL 33413
$549,995.00 ($187.97 / sqft )

6427 Adriatic Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake View home in a gated community 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom 2 story single family home.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169017
  2. Provided by Index Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Gazetta Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$515,000.00 ($156.44 / sqft )

870 Gazetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Terracina community in West Palm Beach! This beautiful home offers two master suites, on each floor. The first floor master retreat features three spacious closets a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129683
  2. Provided by Mitchell Real Estate & Financing LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6498 Adriatic Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$510,000.00 ($174.30 / sqft )

6498 Adriatic Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home located in the highly sought after gated community of Independence Point. This well maintained residence features a two car garage, tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155810
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Gazetta Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$550,999.00 ($153.91 / sqft )

236 Gazetta Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This two story residence offers a functional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom layout with defined living areas and practical separation of space. The main level includes a formal living room, a dedicated dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163682
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6711 Osage Circle, Greenacres, FL 33413
$550,000.00 ($213.51 / sqft )

6711 Osage Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WE ARE HELPING BY PAYING YOUR CLOSING COST, YOUR DOWNPAYMENT, OR HELP YOU TO BREAK YOUR LEASE TO BUY THIS PROPERTY! Premium turnkey. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offered AS IS,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002927
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2224 Soundings Court, Greenacres, FL 33413
$525,000.00 ($186.70 / sqft )

2224 Soundings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful home awaits! A spacious 4 bedroom, 2.1 bath home with over 2,000 square feet of living space, nestled in the sought after River Bridge community of Greenacres. 2 very large living/dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005555
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Toxaway Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$549,999.00 ($248.64 / sqft )

605 Toxaway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You won't find another 4 bedroom 3 bath pool home in WPB at this price! This beautiful pool home with impact windows, porcelain tile throughout, stainless steel appliances, renovated restrooms, 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021803
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Egret Lake Drive, Greenacres, FL 33413
$550,000.00 ($163.98 / sqft )

2534 Egret Lake Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this exceptionally spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after River Bridge community. This beautifully maintained residence features soaring high ceilings and an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3354 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006013
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice